Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 6 06:26.610
LM2x GBR SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:18.730
LM2x GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 4 06:28.430
LM2x GBR H6 Heat 3 06:36.310

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 5 08:18.330
LM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:19.070
LM1x GBR H3 Heat 2 07:27.990

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:41.250

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 4 06:27.140
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:51.000
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:23.090
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 5 06:50.940

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 3 06:24.960
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:28.980
LM2x GBR Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:52.270
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:23.270

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:26.710
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:29.490
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:26.060
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:26.360

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 4 06:27.910
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:21.480
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:25.880
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:31.620

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 1 06:21.680
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:24.780
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 5 06:56.110

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:21.090
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:29.090
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:35.320
LM2x GBR H4 Heat 3 06:47.370

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 2 05:52.020
LM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.190
LM4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:03.110

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 1 06:33.210
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 5 06:49.410
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 4 06:43.480

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FB Final 4 07:04.950
LM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:11.450
LM1x GBR R1 Repechage 2 07:02.380
LM1x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:56.950

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2x GBR FB Final 5 06:35.360
M2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:29.820
M2x GBR R1 Repechage 3 06:41.890
M2x GBR H1 Heat 5 06:30.810

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:32.720
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:30.670
LM2x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:25.330
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:42.060

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 6 06:31.710
LM4x GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:52.440
LM4x GBR H1 Heat 5 06:03.170

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:43.240
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:25.380
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 2 06:33.380

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 4 05:54.510
LM4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:59.020
LM4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:04.350

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 1 06:23.640
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:24.570
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:28.120

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 4 07:02.870
LM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:04.790
LM1x GBR H3 Heat 1 07:02.980

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FB Final 4 06:56.730
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:13.210
LM1x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:22.560
LM1x GBR R2 Repechage 1 07:48.790
LM1x GBR H4 Heat 5 07:00.400

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FB Final 3 07:10.550
LM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:17.600
LM1x GBR H3 Heat 2 07:15.600

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GBR FA Final 6 07:20.540
BLM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:14.260
BLM1x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:11.310
BLM1x GBR H3 Heat 1 07:13.470

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GBR FB Final 2 06:54.230
BLM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:14.500
BLM2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:50.420
BLM2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:36.740

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FB Final 1 05:55.870
BLM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:00.230
BLM4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:26.790
BLM4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:01.650

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 3 06:20.060
BLM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.960
BLM4x GBR H3 Heat 1 06:04.750
Zak LEE-GREEN

Zak LEE-GREEN

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Feb 1991