Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FC Final 2 06:10.100
LM2x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:24.820
LM2x GER Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:56.960
LM2x GER H5 Heat 2 06:19.230

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 1 06:23.750
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:22.750
LM2x GER H2 Heat 1 06:20.060

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 6 06:28.130
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.200
LM2x GER R3 Repechage 1 06:31.270
LM2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:31.190

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 5 07:48.660
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:52.320
LM1x GER Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:58.200
LM1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:04.360

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 07:03.070
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:02.740
LM1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:07.000

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 2 07:35.540
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:48.240
LM1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:33.930

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 4 06:57.340
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:02.440
LM1x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:05.970
LM1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:02.460

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FC Final 1 06:21.980
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
LM1x GER H2 Heat 2 07:03.640

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FB Final 3 06:57.080
LM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:57.160
LM1x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:54.470
LM1x GER H4 Heat 3 07:03.020

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 2 05:45.650
LM4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:59.530

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 2 06:32.330
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:28.310
LM2x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:35.950
LM2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:33.640

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 1 06:27.570
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:20.580
LM2x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:37.260
LM2x GER H4 Heat 1 06:28.090

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 2 06:13.220
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:21.230
LM2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:23.430

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FA Final 5 06:43.570
LM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:19.350
LM2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:29.060
LM2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:39.320

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FB Final 1 06:23.390
LM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:19.970
LM2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:27.900

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GER FA Final 5 07:04.660
LM1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:18.830
LM1x GER H1 Heat 2 07:07.350

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GER FC Final 1 07:04.950
LM2x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:08.600
LM2x GER R4 Repechage 3 06:16.400
LM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:39.740

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GER FA Final 2 07:14.240
BLM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:53.070
BLM1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:16.730

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GER FA Final 2 05:51.800
BLM4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.070
BLM4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:49.880

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.070
BLM4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.520
BLM4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:00.490

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GER FA Final 4 06:35.120
LM4x GER R Repechage 2 06:09.430
LM4x GER H1 Heat 3 06:02.460

Konstantin STEINHUEBEL

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Jan 1990
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Rempan , Germany
  • Other sports
    Cycling, Running, Cross-Countryski
  • Sporting philosophy
    Push your Limits
  • Clubs
    Akademischer Ruderclub Wuerzburg
  • University subject
    Shipbuilding
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • University attended (if)
    TU Hamburg Harburg
  • Hobbies
    Reading, Sports, Music, Chocolate :)