Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED FA Final 5 06:59.930
W4- NED R2 Repechage 1 06:51.940
W4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:59.010

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED FA Final 1 06:24.840
W4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:28.150

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED FA Final 1 06:42.820
W4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:22.040

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:06.480
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 06:02.380
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:59.510

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:10.780
W8+ NED X1 Preleminary 2 06:07.520

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 4 06:11.370
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 06:05.600
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:14.460

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:03.780
W8+ NED X1 Preleminary 4 06:18.280

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:07.220
W4- NED FA Final 2 06:28.650
W8+ NED X1 Preleminary 1 06:18.240
W4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:49.990

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 6 06:08.370
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 06:35.960
W8+ NED H1 Heat 2 06:14.360

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 3 06:12.040
W8+ NED X Exhibition 3 06:12.550

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:04.240
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:06.310

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 2 06:51.830
W8+ NED H2 Heat 1 06:27.660

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 1 06:22.380
W8+ NED X Exhibition 2 06:06.690

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 6 06:12.330
W2- NED FB Final 3 07:12.680
W2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:21.520
W8+ NED H2 Heat 2 06:02.120
W2- NED H1 Heat 1 07:09.150

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ NED FA Final 5 06:15.550
W8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 06:21.150
W8+ NED H1 Heat 3 06:02.190

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 2 07:04.980
W2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:05.800
W2- NED H3 Heat 1 07:12.680

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 1 07:14.260
W2- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:28.840
W2- NED H2 Heat 1 07:32.340

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 2 07:06.940
W2- NED H1 Heat 1 07:21.540

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FB Final 1 06:13.840
W4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:32.760
W4x NED H1 Heat 3 06:16.550

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 5 06:36.410
W4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:24.330
W4x NED H1 Heat 3 06:39.770

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FB Final 1 06:32.750
W4x NED R1 Repechage 3 06:31.390
W4x NED H1 Heat 2 06:26.370
W4x NED X Exhibition 4 06:26.340

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x NED FA Final 4 06:20.180
W4x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:26.170
W4x NED H1 Heat 3 06:22.190

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 5 07:36.280
W2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.330
W2- NED H2 Heat 1 07:18.380

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- NED FA Final 5 07:10.690
W2- NED R Repechage 2 07:05.070
W2- NED H1 Heat 3 07:07.500

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 1 07:37.890
W2x NED R2 Repechage 3 08:01.410
W2x NED H1 Heat 3 07:03.210

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 2 07:29.570
W2x NED R Repechage 5 07:19.800
W2x NED H1 Heat 4 07:00.100

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FB Final 2 07:31.960
W2x NED R1 Repechage 3 07:25.670
W2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:08.510

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FA Final 2 07:05.250
W2x NED H1 Heat 1 06:56.390

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x NED FA Final 6 07:07.130
W2x NED R2 Repechage 2 06:56.540
W2x NED H1 Heat 4 07:04.900

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4- NED F Final 3 06:34.060
W4- NED X Exhibition 5 08:10.320

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2- NED FA Final 3 07:17.970
BW2- NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:23.310
BW8+ NED X Exhibition 6 00:00.000
BW2- NED H2 Heat 1 07:16.930

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW4- NED FA Final 5 06:47.170
BW4- NED R Repechage 1 06:49.940
BW4- NED H2 Heat 2 06:51.760
Elisabeth HOGERWERF

Elisabeth HOGERWERF

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 Feb 1989
  • Started Rowing in
    2007