Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 4 05:47.780
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:58.840
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 05:48.610

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 5 06:00.310
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 06:04.710

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:55.140
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:58.680
M4- NED H3 Heat 2 05:55.720

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 5 06:08.740
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.090
M4- NED H2 Heat 1 06:00.710

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FA Final 2 05:52.410
M4- NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:56.080
M4- NED H1 Heat 1 06:13.150

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:29.230
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:32.590
M8+ NED H1 Heat 4 05:37.900

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:28.140
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:31.390

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:31.050
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:48.130
M8+ NED H1 Heat 3 05:45.200

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:31.590
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 2 05:52.950
M8+ NED H1 Heat 2 05:36.160

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:28.560
M8+ NED X Exhibition 1 05:30.380

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 06:24.670
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 06:15.610
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:56.160

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:42.720
M8+ NED X Exhibition 1 05:29.810

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:38.090
M8+ NED R2 Repechage 1 05:25.280
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:28.900

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 4 05:36.930
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 1 05:45.980
M8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:30.390

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 6 05:33.030
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:36.350
M8+ NED H2 Heat 2 05:37.270

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ NED FB Final 2 05:44.100
BM8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:43.480
BM8+ NED H2 Heat 4 05:53.820

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:37.760
M8+ NED X Exhibition 1 05:38.160

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ NED FB Final 5 06:00.670
BM8+ NED R1 Repechage 4 05:52.210
BM8+ NED H1 Heat 4 05:42.700

Tone WIETEN

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Mar 1994
  • Height
    202 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Amsterdam , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    Rowing