Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ESP FA Final 5 05:48.030
M8+ ESP X Exhibition 5 05:44.800

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ESP FB Final 1 06:00.190
M8+ ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:25.350
M8+ ESP H1 Heat 5 06:00.330

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 6 05:57.450
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:13.010
M4- ESP R4 Repechage 2 05:56.270
M4- ESP H4 Heat 3 06:00.260

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:04.130
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.110
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 05:58.800

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 05:57.760
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 05:52.940
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:58.660

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 2 06:07.390
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:05.990

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ESP FB Final 6 05:33.310
M8+ ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:00.010
M8+ ESP H1 Heat 6 05:58.230

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 3 06:09.480
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 6 06:09.230
M4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:24.160

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 3 05:58.090
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.340
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:04.330
M4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:01.880

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 06:17.260
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:59.860
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 05:58.660
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:12.560

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:31.900
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:49.470
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:57.290

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 05:59.120
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 05:59.680
M4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:04.350

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:10.970
M4- ESP R Repechage 1 06:47.360
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:56.160

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:08.920
M4- ESP R Repechage 1 06:04.570
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:05.360

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 2 05:56.950
M4- ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:03.040
M4- ESP R3 Repechage 4 06:12.130
M4- ESP H4 Heat 4 06:02.350

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 6 06:06.060
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:12.080
M4- ESP R3 Repechage 2 06:15.380
M4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:07.310

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 4 06:02.390
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:08.150
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:03.040
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:12.140

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 4 06:20.580
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:32.810
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 05:59.310

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 1 06:06.750
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:15.880
M4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:15.270

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 3 06:09.220
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.550
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:15.690

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 3 06:09.740
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:03.950
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:08.290

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 05:52.550
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.000
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:19.910
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:07.720

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:12.550
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:03.750

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FC Final 4 06:45.250
M2- ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:37.450
M2- ESP H3 Heat 6 06:49.950

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- ESP FA Final 4 07:51.790
BM2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:34.680
BM2- ESP R Repechage 2 07:24.190
BM2- ESP H2 Heat 4 06:50.960

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 07:04.030
BM2x ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:51.280
BM2x ESP FD Final 2 06:54.520
BM2x ESP H2 Heat 3 06:40.710

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:12.420
BM2x ESP FB Final 4 07:24.000
BM2x ESP H3 Heat 2 06:39.690

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ESP FB Final 5 06:02.750
BM4x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:13.880
BM4x ESP H1 Heat 5 06:23.270
BM4x ESP R Repechage 2 05:55.690

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ESP FA Final 4 06:10.900

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ESP FB Final 1 06:19.620
Marcelino GARCIA CORTES

Marcelino GARCIA CORTES

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Aug 1980
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Seville , Spain
  • Clubs
    Labradores RC Sevilla