Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG H5 Heat 4 06:49.250

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 3 07:06.710
M2- ARG SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:03.490
M2- ARG H3 Heat 3 06:54.660

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 4 07:02.890
M2- ARG R2 Repechage 3 06:40.870
M2- ARG H4 Heat 4 06:40.740

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x ARG FC Final 1 06:15.580
M2x ARG SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:31.050
M2x ARG R4 Repechage 3 06:26.120
M2x ARG H4 Heat 3 06:25.710

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x ARG FB Final 3 06:28.000
M2x ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:41.250
M2x ARG H1 Heat 3 06:25.900

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x ARG FB Final 5 06:30.600
M2x ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:36.820
M2x ARG H1 Heat 3 06:23.190

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 3 06:05.710
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 6 06:20.740
M4- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:42.890

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FA Final 5 06:06.160
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 3 06:09.350
M4- ARG H2 Heat 2 06:03.910

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 2 06:19.270
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 4 05:56.310
M4- ARG H1 Heat 3 06:03.400

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FC Final 6 06:01.460
M4- ARG SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.990
M4- ARG R4 Repechage 4 06:08.300
M4- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:13.980

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ARG FB Final 1 05:53.260
M4- ARG R1 Repechage 5 06:01.560
M4- ARG H1 Heat 5 06:00.750

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ARG FA Final 4 06:47.470
M2+ ARG R1 Repechage 1 07:17.890
M2+ ARG H2 Heat 3 07:12.810

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 3 06:41.710
M2- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:32.480
M2- ARG H1 Heat 3 06:39.800

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ARG FB Final 6 06:36.140
BM4- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:15.160
BM4- ARG R Repechage 2 06:18.440
BM4- ARG H3 Heat 4 06:30.650

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4x ARG FA Final 6 06:04.300
JM4x ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:57.970
JM4x ARG Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:11.530
JM4x ARG H3 Heat 1 06:11.090
Agustin DIAZ

Agustin DIAZ

Argentina ARG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Nov 1991
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    83 kg
  • Place of residence
    Buenos Aires , Argentina
  • Started Rowing in
    2004