Skip over navigation

All results

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 2 06:11.950
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 5 06:03.200
M4- ESP H3 Heat 5 06:11.340

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:24.560
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:06.780
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:00.530

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 3 06:23.000
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 6 06:20.850
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:25.720

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 5 06:33.040
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:16.330
M4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:31.760

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 1 05:54.100
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:03.950
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:08.440

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 05:56.290
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.350
M4- ESP H1 Heat 1 05:56.260

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 06:01.500
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:00.780
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 05:59.930

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 3 06:13.210
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 06:03.300
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:11.960

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ESP FA Final 6 07:54.310
M2+ ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:56.640
M2+ ESP H1 Heat 2 07:03.600

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 4 06:01.360
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:07.020
M4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:02.270

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 06:14.150
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:35.260
M4- ESP H2 Heat 3 06:16.300

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 1 06:17.560
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 3 05:53.900
M4- ESP H2 Heat 4 06:01.030

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ESP FB Final 5 05:37.290
M8+ ESP R2 Repechage 5 05:37.680
M8+ ESP H1 Heat 5 05:42.970

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FB Final 5 06:39.640
M2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:26.360
M2- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:33.450
M2- ESP H1 Heat 4 06:38.530

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- ESP FA Final 5 06:49.010
M2- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:44.140

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FC Final 3 05:55.590
M4- ESP R1 Repechage 6 06:26.450
M4- ESP H1 Heat 6 05:57.560

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ESP FA Final 4 05:59.630
BM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.400
BM4- ESP H2 Heat 1 05:58.360

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 3 05:58.090
M4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.340
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:04.330
M4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:01.880

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FB Final 2 06:17.260
M4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:59.860
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 05:58.660
M4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:12.560

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ ESP FA Final 4 05:34.890
BM8+ ESP R1 Repechage 2 05:46.170
BM8+ ESP H2 Heat 5 05:49.040

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- ESP FA Final 5 06:31.900
M4- ESP R2 Repechage 2 06:49.470
M4- ESP H2 Heat 2 05:57.290

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ESP FA Final 5 06:35.460
BM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:13.240
BM4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:12.720

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ESP FA Final 5 06:00.860
BM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:04.510
BM4- ESP H3 Heat 1 06:05.720

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ESP FA Final 3 06:12.900
JM4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:36.020
JM4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:30.010

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ESP FA Final 5 05:53.280
JM8+ ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:02.750
JM8+ ESP H1 Heat 4 05:54.300
Ismael MONTES

Ismael MONTES

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    22 May 1992
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Esteiro , Spain
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    Tennis, Swimming