Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 4 06:08.480
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 06:14.650
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:13.830

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 6 07:01.520
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:41.240
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 3 06:23.540

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 4 06:23.990
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:02.050
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:05.650
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 4 06:11.780

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 3 06:06.000
LM4- ESP SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.680
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:06.410
LM4- ESP H4 Heat 4 06:04.750

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 2 06:02.980
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:11.920
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 2 05:59.590

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 6 05:57.140
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:56.160
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 1 06:04.970

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 2 06:42.050
LM2- ESP X Exhibition 4 07:16.270

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 1 06:37.630

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ESP FA Final 1 06:02.350
BLM4- ESP H2 Heat 1 06:19.040

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x ESP FA Final 6 06:28.210
BLM2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:37.880
BLM2x ESP H1 Heat 1 06:32.580

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x ESP FC Final 6 07:22.580
LM2x ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:19.830
LM2x ESP R2 Repechage 4 06:30.010
LM2x ESP H2 Heat 2 06:41.960

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x ESP FA Final 5 06:58.300
BLM2x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:19.700
BLM2x ESP H4 Heat 2 06:37.770

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 4 06:13.230
LM4- ESP R Repechage 2 06:17.780
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:14.990

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ESP FB Final 3 05:59.670
BLM4x ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:07.000
BLM4x ESP H3 Heat 2 05:57.610

2010 Youth Olympic Games - Singapore, SGP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ESP FB Final 6 03:20.080

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM2- ESP FB Final 2 06:52.050
JM2- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:00.280
JM2- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:59.520
JM2- ESP H3 Heat 3 07:12.660

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ ESP FA Final 5 05:53.280
JM8+ ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:02.750
JM8+ ESP H1 Heat 4 05:54.300
Ander ZABALA

Ander ZABALA

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 Feb 1992
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    67 kg
  • Place of residence
    Santurtzi , Spain
  • Started Rowing in
    2003