Skip over navigation

All results

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 5 06:14.360
LM4- ESP SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:28.430
LM4- ESP Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:27.180
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 4 06:19.320

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 6 06:13.680
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:18.700
LM4- ESP R4 Repechage 2 06:11.090
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 5 06:20.680

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 4 06:08.100
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:13.870
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:16.950

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 2 06:30.170
LM2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:48.860
LM2- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:37.760

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FA Final 2 06:47.190
LM2- ESP H1 Heat 1 06:56.240

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 3 06:19.330
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 4 06:17.120
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 5 06:19.860

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 4 05:58.980
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:13.420
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 2 06:02.730

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 6 06:08.180
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 1 06:18.280

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 2 06:17.250
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 1 06:07.350

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ESP FA Final 6 06:08.690
LM4x ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:03.740
LM4x ESP H2 Heat 3 06:07.000

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- ESP FB Final 5 06:57.390
LM2- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:24.290
LM2- ESP H3 Heat 4 07:01.130
LM2- ESP R1 Repechage 3 06:40.940

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 6 06:10.980
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:44.030

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 3 06:07.280
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.110
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 05:56.230
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 4 06:13.540

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 1 06:06.250
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 2 06:02.430
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:08.640

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 3 06:19.150
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:17.640
LM4- ESP R1 Repechage 2 06:07.400
LM4- ESP H1 Heat 6 06:28.480

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 06:08.700
LM4- ESP FC Final 4 06:04.600
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 3 06:00.250
LM4- ESP H4 Heat 4 06:19.990

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 4 06:08.640
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.380
LM4- ESP R Repechage 2 06:24.830
LM4- ESP H2 Heat 4 06:09.980

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 6 06:13.250
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:17.710
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:16.800

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 2 06:03.200
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:01.150
LM4- ESP R2 Repechage 1 06:00.440
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 3 06:13.490

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FA Final 6 06:23.010
LM4- ESP SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:37.300
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 2 06:17.370

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 1 06:23.890
LM4- ESP R3 Repechage 1 06:18.740
LM4- ESP SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:02.020
LM4- ESP H3 Heat 2 05:59.770

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP FB Final 3 05:58.790
LM8+ ESP R1 Repechage 3 05:46.570
LM8+ ESP H1 Heat 5 05:53.510

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 5 06:59.360

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 6 06:24.190

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP FA Final 6 05:42.180
LM8+ ESP R Repechage 3 06:12.390
LM8+ ESP H1 Heat 4 06:01.570

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP F Final 5 05:51.010

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP FA Final 3 05:57.920

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP FA Final 5 05:42.460

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP FA Final 4 05:58.710

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP F Final 3 05:58.780

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 2 06:28.440

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- ESP FA Final 3 06:10.900
BLM4- ESP H1 Heat 2 06:08.400
BLM4- ESP R1 Repechage 1 06:09.800

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FC Final 2 06:25.810

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- ESP FB Final 2 06:29.310

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ESP FB Final 2 05:43.010

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ESP FA Final 5 06:34.270
Juan Manuel FLORIDO PELLON

Juan Manuel FLORIDO PELLON

Spain ESP

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    24 Jan 1975
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sevilla , Spain
  • Clubs
    Sevilla CN