Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:17.340
W8+ RUS R2 Repechage 3 06:12.000
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 06:10.510

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 4 06:49.470
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 06:42.750

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:06.380
W8+ RUS X1 Preliminary 2 06:05.240

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FB Final 5 06:33.900
W4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.330
W4x RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:20.490
W4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:33.420

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 6 06:31.050
W4x RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:28.400
W4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:44.390

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 6 06:26.320
W4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:45.240
W4x RUS H1 Heat 4 06:46.650

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x RUS FC Final 2 07:16.540
W2x RUS R1 Repechage 5 07:36.040
W2x RUS H2 Heat 4 07:01.950

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 6 06:36.620
W4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:37.760
W4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:34.870

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 6 07:32.760
W4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 07:14.010
W4x RUS H2 Heat 3 06:56.450

2015 World Rowing Under 23 Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
BW4x RUS FB Final 3 06:58.700
BW4x RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:58.060
BW4x RUS H1 Heat 2 06:51.550

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4x RUS FA Final 1 06:25.200
BW4x RUS H2 Heat 1 06:32.910

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4x RUS FB Final 4 06:46.290
BW4x RUS R Repechage 6 06:43.020
BW4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:46.050

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FB Final 3 00:00.000
W4x RUS R Repechage 3 07:32.070
W4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:39.190

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 4 06:32.420
W4x RUS H1 Heat 2 06:29.540

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW4x RUS FB Final 3 07:15.020
BW4x RUS R2 Repechage 3 06:33.530
BW4x RUS H1 Heat 4 06:44.660

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x RUS FB Final 6 06:55.430
JW4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:59.290
JW4x RUS R2 Repechage 3 07:19.540
JW4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:59.870

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW4x RUS FA Final 4 06:48.160
JW4x RUS R1 Repechage 2 07:01.000
JW4x RUS H1 Heat 4 07:16.050
Vasilisa STEPANOVA

Vasilisa STEPANOVA

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 Jan 1993
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    Moscow , Russia
  • Started Rowing in
    2005