Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ROU FB Final 5 07:31.430
M2+ ROU R1 Repechage 4 07:18.650
M2+ ROU H1 Heat 6 07:35.120

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 5 06:13.400
M4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:17.090
M4- ROU H1 Heat 4 06:18.290
M4- ROU R Repechage 3 06:06.650

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 2 06:05.320
M4- ROU R1 Repechage 3 06:04.180
M4- ROU H2 Heat 3 06:47.730

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 4 05:45.070
M8+ ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:48.050
M8+ ROU R1 Repechage 1 05:37.860
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 3 05:44.830

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ROU FB Final 3 06:10.600
M4- ROU SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.300
M4- ROU H1 Heat 2 06:17.700

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FB Final 2 05:37.170
M2+ ROU F Final 4 06:55.270
M8+ ROU R2 Repechage 4 05:32.740
M2+ ROU R Repechage 2 07:01.790
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 4 05:34.700
M2+ ROU H2 Heat 2 07:19.660

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ROU F Final 2 07:02.670
M8+ ROU FA Final 5 05:45.570
M2+ ROU X Exhibition 3 07:40.130
M8+ ROU R Repechage 3 05:53.330
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:42.300

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 05:32.270
M8+ ROU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:36.570
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 2 05:36.230

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 2 05:33.280
M8+ ROU H2 Heat 1 05:41.430

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:27.480
M2+ ROU FA Final 3 06:54.450
M2+ ROU R2 Repechage 1 07:04.470
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:35.610
M2+ ROU H2 Heat 2 06:57.730

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 4 06:00.200
M2+ ROU F Final 1 07:25.880
M2+ ROU X Exhibition 1 07:16.060
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:45.090

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ROU FA Final 1 05:39.880
M8+ ROU H1 Heat 1 05:26.870

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU H1 Heat 1 06:16.210
BM4- ROU FA Final 3 06:31.380

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FA Final 5 06:39.930
BM4- ROU H2 Heat 1 06:06.020

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4- ROU FA Final 1 05:58.110
BM4- ROU H1 Heat 1 06:02.720

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM4- ROU FA Final 1 06:22.700
JM8+ ROU FA Final 1 06:09.960
Ioan FLORARIU

Ioan FLORARIU

Romania ROU

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Jan 1979
  • Place of residence
    Bucecea , Romania
  • Clubs
    Stiinta CS