Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 3 06:27.360
W4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:44.160
W4- RUS H3 Heat 2 06:27.340

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 1 06:39.970
W4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:46.300

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 5 06:38.980
W4- RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:36.460
W4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:40.690

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 3 06:30.130
W4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:48.230

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 3 06:34.670
W4- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:35.790

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- RUS FA Final 2 06:40.770
W4- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:37.020

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:16.050
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 06:16.580

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:24.050
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 1 06:05.830

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:11.490
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:11.200
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 4 06:07.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 1 06:08.060
W8+ RUS H1 Heat 1 06:10.650

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:06.510
W8+ RUS R2 Repechage 2 06:09.250
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 06:27.090

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4- RUS FA Final 4 06:48.910
BW4- RUS H1 Heat 1 07:01.850

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:19.050
W8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:19.680
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 06:16.300

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:17.160
W8+ RUS R Repechage 4 06:19.890
W8+ RUS H2 Heat 4 06:23.570

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4- RUS FA Final 2 06:53.920
BW4- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:50.080

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS F Final 3 06:53.320
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 06:13.650

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:21.860
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 6 06:14.190

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW4- RUS FA Final 3 07:16.610
BW4- RUS H1 Heat 1 06:49.870

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ RUS F Final 5 06:23.580
W8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 06:20.430

2010 Youth Olympic Games - Singapore, SGP

Class Race Final Time
JW2- RUS FB Final 2 03:42.140

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:48.260
JW8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:50.110
JW8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 07:08.190

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:56.850
JW8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:58.250
JW8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 06:57.680
Anastasia TIKHANOVA

Anastasia TIKHANOVA

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    16 Aug 1993
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Moscow
  • Started Rowing in
    2006