Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:26.140
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:25.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:25.460

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:31.950
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:31.670
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:38.630

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.180
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:29.840
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:32.080

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.010
M8+ GBR X1 Preleminary 2 05:29.370

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.990
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.180

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:52.920
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.000
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:56.060

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 2 05:45.570
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.290

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 05:59.970
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:53.800
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:59.710

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:09.980
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:03.290

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:29.630
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:34.230

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:23.230
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.740

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:31.470
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:34.080

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:20.390
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.480

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:36.180
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:27.820

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:29.230

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:26.930
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.470

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:26.290
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:32.070
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:39.850

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:24.110
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:41.750
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:39.740

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.360
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:35.000

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:43.150
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:38.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:33.430
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:24.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.560
M8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:34.710
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:31.350

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:30.350
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:32.770

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:26.110
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:28.550
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:31.380

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:25.930
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 05:35.490

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 3 06:21.770
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:56.460
M2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:16.580

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 5 06:31.600
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:23.080
M2- GBR H3 Heat 2 06:34.900

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GBR FA Final 2 06:27.030
M2- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:33.330
M2- GBR H4 Heat 1 06:34.360

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:29.150
BM8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:40.170
BM8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:41.930

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.060
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:31.460
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:29.300
M8+ GBR X2 Exhibition 1 05:19.120

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:49.750
BM8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:37.500
BM8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:39.790

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR FB Final 5 06:07.040
BM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:05.600
BM4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:58.730
BM4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:14.800

William SATCH

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 Jun 1989