Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 2 05:52.020
LM4x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.190
LM4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:03.110

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FB Final 2 07:09.610
LM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:11.270
LM1x GBR Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:29.450
LM1x GBR H4 Heat 1 07:17.890

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 06:31.110
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:45.290
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:31.100
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:43.940

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 1 06:25.670
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:23.980
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:35.220

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 1 06:31.540
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.460
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.270

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:51.780
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 05:58.700
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:02.860

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:07.440
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:56.300

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:47.730
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:20.250

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 3 05:56.290
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:58.680
LM4- GBR R3 Repechage 1 06:05.810
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 2 05:59.570

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 1 06:02.830
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.540
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 2 05:51.170

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 4 06:02.170
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.220
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 05:53.770

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:28.580
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:50.140

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:49.580
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:43.970
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:13.680

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 06:06.090
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.510
LM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:07.340

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 3 05:57.320
LM4- GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:01.270
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:24.840
LM4- GBR X Exhibition 5 07:01.020

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:10.970
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:58.070

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:38.040
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:18.390
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:34.830

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 3 06:16.180
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:17.100
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 1 06:23.810

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 2 06:18.260
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:42.570
LM2x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:29.860

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:02.750
LM4- GBR X Exhibition 2 06:43.620

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:03.090
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:59.680
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:49.290

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:16.340
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.090

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:02.230
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:52.300

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:27.590
LM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.560
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:38.080

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:26.900
BLM2- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.020
BLM2- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:38.190

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 1 06:03.660
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:01.420
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:01.270

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 2 06:35.600
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:48.840
LM2- GBR X2 Exhibition 3 06:53.850

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 6 07:22.000
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:35.720
LM1x GBR H2 Heat 2 07:13.080

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GBR FA Final 2 07:19.590
BLM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.720
BLM1x GBR H1 Heat 1 07:05.990

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 6 07:19.740
LM1x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:27.460
LM1x GBR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:17.590
LM1x GBR H4 Heat 2 07:10.340

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 6 06:37.770
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:55.440
LM2x GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:34.400
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:43.070

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 3 05:57.730
BLM4x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.730
BLM4x GBR H1 Heat 1 06:09.510
Peter CHAMBERS

Peter CHAMBERS

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Mar 1990
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Place of residence
    Oxford , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    Bann RC; Oxford Brookes Uni