Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FD Final 1 07:48.160
W2- FRA R2 Repechage 4 07:28.200
W2- FRA H1 Heat 5 07:24.980

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FC Final 2 07:33.840
W2- FRA R1 Repechage 5 07:21.250
W2- FRA H2 Heat 4 07:26.530

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FC Final 1 06:21.620
W4x FRA R1 Repechage 4 06:22.520
W4x FRA H3 Heat 5 06:28.360

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FB Final 2 06:41.400
W4x FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:32.000
W4x FRA H2 Heat 3 06:38.670

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:27.150
W4x FRA H2 Heat 3 06:34.380

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FA Final 5 06:22.410
W4x FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:26.910
W4x FRA H1 Heat 3 06:41.330

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FB Final 3 06:31.730
W4x FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:33.620
W4x FRA H2 Heat 4 06:44.810

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x FRA FA Final 3 06:55.160
W2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.920
W2x FRA H1 Heat 2 06:55.150

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FA Final 5 06:31.920
W4x FRA H2 Heat 2 06:36.400

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FB Final 6 07:26.550
W2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:44.810
W2- FRA R1 Repechage 3 07:59.440
W2- FRA H2 Heat 4 07:26.280

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FB Final 3 07:15.950
W2- FRA R1 Repechage 3 07:03.990
W2- FRA H2 Heat 5 07:25.610

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FB Final 2 07:18.750
W2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:15.340
W2- FRA R1 Repechage 2 07:11.420
W2- FRA H2 Heat 3 07:21.940

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FA Final 6 08:03.820
W2- FRA R2 Repechage 2 08:19.630
W2- FRA H1 Heat 3 07:43.130

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FB Final 4 07:12.990
W2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:29.780
W2- FRA R3 Repechage 2 07:13.620
W2- FRA H4 Heat 3 07:23.370

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FB Final 2 07:22.640
W2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:53.710
W2- FRA R2 Repechage 1 07:08.820
W2- FRA H1 Heat 4 07:22.060

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FA Final 6 07:15.720
W2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:01.860
W2- FRA H1 Heat 2 07:19.380

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2- FRA FA Final 4 07:13.820
W2- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.100
W2- FRA H1 Heat 3 07:16.830

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ FRA FB Final 3 06:09.780
W4- FRA FA Final 4 06:29.140
W8+ FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:32.570
W8+ FRA H2 Heat 5 06:46.050
W4- FRA H1 Heat 2 07:01.160

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4- FRA FA Final 5 06:51.820
BW4- FRA H2 Heat 2 07:04.450

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- FRA FA Final 2 06:57.020
W4- FRA X Exhibition 2 06:53.210

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4- FRA FA Final 4 06:49.210
W4- FRA X Exhibition 3 06:44.560

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ FRA FA Final 6 06:32.490
W8+ FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:16.850
W8+ FRA H2 Heat 4 06:20.140

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4x FRA FB Final 2 06:44.620
BW4x FRA R Repechage 3 06:36.980
BW4x FRA H2 Heat 5 06:41.840

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FB Final 1 07:05.190
W4x FRA R Repechage 4 07:36.840
W4x FRA H2 Heat 4 06:40.820

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA FB Final 1 06:44.050
W4x FRA R Repechage 3 06:40.020
W4x FRA H1 Heat 3 06:42.030

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW2x FRA FA Final 5 07:29.110
BW2x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:45.430
BW2x FRA H3 Heat 2 07:29.620

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA F Final 3 06:40.920
W4x FRA X Exhibition 3 06:36.240

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x FRA F Final 6 06:55.330
W4x FRA X Exhibition 4 07:00.700

2010 Youth Olympic Games - Singapore, SGP

Class Race Final Time
JW1x FRA FA Final 3 03:44.800

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW2x FRA FA Final 1 07:17.870
JW2x FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:12.800
JW2x FRA R3 Repechage 1 07:28.990
JW2x FRA H3 Heat 5 09:13.070

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW4x FRA FA Final 4 06:38.100
JW4x FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:41.990
JW4x FRA H4 Heat 1 06:51.380
Noemie KOBER

Noemie KOBER

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    15 Dec 1993
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Gieres , France
  • Started Rowing in
    2006