Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:03.040
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 1 06:04.960
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 4 06:11.580

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:46.770
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 2 06:37.000

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 6 06:38.980
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 3 06:41.940
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 4 06:21.540

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:03.050
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 3 06:04.300
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 4 06:07.690

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:08.110
W8+ CAN H1 Heat 1 06:07.550

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 2 06:07.090
W8+ CAN R1 Repechage 1 06:11.320
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 2 06:09.690

2016 Paralympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ CAN FA Final 3 03:19.900
LTAMix4+ CAN R2 Repechage 1 03:33.850
LTAMix4+ CAN H2 Heat 2 03:24.690

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ CAN FA Final 1 03:22.810
LTAMix4+ CAN H1 Heat 1 03:30.990

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ CAN FA Final 3 03:27.380
LTAMix4+ CAN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 03:24.580
LTAMix4+ CAN H2 Heat 2 03:25.110

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:09.340
W8+ CAN H2 Heat 2 06:08.520

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CAN FA Final 3 06:01.610
W8+ CAN X Exhibition 3 06:09.710

2012 Paralympics - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ CAN FB Final 1 03:31.170
LTAMix4+ CAN R1 Repechage 3 03:28.820
LTAMix4+ CAN H2 Heat 3 03:29.690

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ CAN FA Final 6 03:39.550
LTAMix4+ CAN R Repechage 2 03:37.140
LTAMix4+ CAN H2 Heat 3 03:44.210

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ CAN F Final 3 06:38.160
BW8+ CAN X Exhibition 6 06:49.780

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ CAN FA Final 4 06:28.670
BW8+ CAN R Repechage 1 06:18.530
BW8+ CAN H1 Heat 2 06:44.920

Kristen KIT

Canada CAN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    18 Aug 1988
  • Weight
    50 kg
  • Place of residence
    Vancouver , Canada
  • Hobbies
    Reading newspapers
  • Started Rowing in
    2002