Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 6 06:49.860
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:14.150
LM2x POL Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:23.720
LM2x POL H5 Heat 3 06:26.900

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FC Final 1 06:36.740
LM2x POL H2 Heat 4 07:00.940

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 2 07:15.450
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:32.770
LM1x POL H3 Heat 1 06:48.700

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 2 06:58.980
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.260
LM1x POL H2 Heat 1 07:02.150

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 2 06:42.990
LM2x POL H2 Heat 1 06:15.480

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FB Final 6 00:00.000
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:02.650
LM1x POL Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:09.270
LM1x POL H1 Heat 1 06:56.840

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 1 06:54.590
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:01.200
LM1x POL Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:22.910
LM1x POL H3 Heat 1 07:13.110

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 1 06:51.400
LM1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:00.270
LM1x POL H4 Heat 1 06:49.150

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 5 06:57.040
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:54.230
LM1x POL R2 Repechage 1 07:13.770
LM1x POL H3 Heat 3 07:08.670

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 4 07:07.870
LM1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:07.650
LM1x POL H2 Heat 2 07:31.040

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 6 06:42.000
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:40.230
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:27.700

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
M2x POL R1 Repechage 1 06:35.080
M2x POL H1 Heat 4 06:39.460

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 1 06:25.950
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:24.080
LM2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:25.550

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 4 07:05.360
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:08.370
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:45.560

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 1 06:42.710
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:22.210
LM2x POL R2 Repechage 2 06:26.430
LM2x POL H3 Heat 5 07:24.750

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 1 06:20.250
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:20.240
LM2x POL Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:28.840
LM2x POL H5 Heat 3 06:22.850

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FC Final 4 06:32.380
LM2x POL Q1 Quarterfinal 5 06:24.670
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:38.420

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 3 06:22.650
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:22.350
LM2x POL R4 Repechage 2 06:25.670
LM2x POL H1 Heat 2 06:24.750

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FC Final 2 06:34.420
LM2x POL R2 Repechage 4 06:43.520
LM2x POL H3 Heat 5 07:04.830

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 3 06:29.180
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:31.050
LM2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:31.650

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 4 06:29.910
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:30.870

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FC Final 6 06:42.090
LM2x POL R3 Repechage 3 06:45.840
LM2x POL H2 Heat 5 06:55.600

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FC Final 4 06:31.560
LM2x POL Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:45.630
LM2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:31.430

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 2 06:18.310
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:22.910
LM2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:31.690

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 2 06:35.330
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:17.520
LM2x POL R4 Repechage 1 06:24.500
LM2x POL H4 Heat 2 06:31.690

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 5 06:21.160
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:19.840
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:29.480

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 1 06:17.130
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:40.450
LM2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:28.870

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 1 06:56.040
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:28.640
LM2x POL R3 Repechage 1 06:22.930
LM2x POL H1 Heat 4 06:40.570

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 4 06:36.620
LM2x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.300
LM2x POL H3 Heat 2 06:24.200

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x POL FA Final 1 05:55.030
LM4x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:59.950
LM4x POL H3 Heat 1 06:01.700

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x POL FA Final 2 06:47.710
BLM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:15.340
BLM2x POL H2 Heat 1 06:35.710

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FB Final 3 06:59.550
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:52.920
LM2x POL R1 Repechage 2 06:43.590
LM2x POL H2 Heat 3 06:55.260

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:41.290
LM2x POL H2 Heat 2 06:34.060

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x POL R Repechage 6 00:00.000
LM4x POL H2 Heat 4 06:25.270

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x POL FB Final 5 06:37.200
BLM4x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:09.730
BLM4x POL R Repechage 2 06:06.180
BLM4x POL H3 Heat 4 06:11.290

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x POL FC Final 2 06:31.670
BLM2x POL SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:33.070
BLM2x POL R1 Repechage 5 07:16.120
BLM2x POL H1 Heat 3 06:48.360

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x POL FA Final 4 06:26.480
LM4x POL X Exhibition 4 06:39.490

Artur MIKOLAJCZEWSKI

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Jun 1990
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Kruszwica , Poland
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    Music, Football