Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN FB Final 1 06:14.220
W8+ CHN R1 Repechage 3 06:08.630
W8+ CHN H2 Heat 3 06:11.160

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN FB Final 3 06:42.910
W8+ CHN R1 Repechage 3 06:36.770
W8+ CHN H1 Heat 4 06:45.860

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN FA Final 5 06:36.710
W8+ CHN R1 Repechage 4 06:43.250
W8+ CHN H2 Heat 3 06:19.010

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN FA Final 2 06:45.180
W4- CHN FA Final 6 07:13.600
W4- CHN R1 Repechage 4 06:44.550
W8+ CHN X1 Preliminary 2 06:08.180
W4- CHN H2 Heat 4 06:38.860

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN X1 Preleminary 0 00:00.000
W4- CHN H2 Heat 2 06:32.810

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN FA Final 3 06:14.790
W8+ CHN X1 Preleminary 2 06:20.860

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FB Final 4 07:24.440
W2- CHN R1 Repechage 3 07:39.340
W2- CHN H2 Heat 5 07:40.370

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FB Final 1 07:17.120
W2- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:30.900
W2- CHN H2 Heat 3 07:15.660

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FB Final 5 07:24.230
W2- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:17.220
W2- CHN R2 Repechage 1 07:07.860
W2- CHN H3 Heat 3 07:12.480

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FA Final 2 07:11.290
W2- CHN H2 Heat 1 07:06.410

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN FB Final 3 06:08.270
W8+ CHN R1 Repechage 4 06:17.030
W8+ CHN H2 Heat 5 06:11.340

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FB Final 1 07:08.810
W2- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:07.500
W2- CHN H3 Heat 3 07:22.360

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FA Final 2 07:14.530
W2- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:40.820
W2- CHN H3 Heat 1 07:33.560

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FA Final 1 07:06.220
W2- CHN H1 Heat 2 07:22.420

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4- CHN FA Final 3 06:23.310
W4- CHN H2 Heat 2 06:46.760

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ CHN FA Final 4 06:11.510
W2- CHN FA Final 5 07:14.790
W2- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:01.470
W8+ CHN X Exhibition 2 06:06.820
W2- CHN H3 Heat 3 07:12.030

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- CHN FA Final 2 07:14.620
W2- CHN R2 Repechage 1 07:21.520
W2- CHN H1 Heat 3 07:18.840

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x CHN FC Final 3 07:09.230
W2x CHN R1 Repechage 3 07:20.530
W2x CHN H3 Heat 4 07:13.980

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW2- CHN FA Final 3 07:25.990
JW2- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:26.720
JW2- CHN H2 Heat 2 07:24.160
Tian MIAO

Tian MIAO

People's Republic of China CHN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    18 Jan 1993