Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
PR3 Mix4+ FRA FB Final 1 07:39.090
PR3 Mix4+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:12.200
PR3 Mix4+ FRA R2 Repechage 2 07:35.040
PR3 Mix4+ FRA H2 Heat 3 07:15.580

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
PR3 Mix4+ FRA FA Final 3 07:47.700
PR3 Mix4+ FRA H2 Heat 1 07:30.990

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
PR3 Mix4+ FRA FA Final 3 07:04.930
PR3 Mix4+ FRA R1 Repechage 1 07:28.400
PR3 Mix4+ FRA H1 Heat 2 07:18.190

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
PR3 M2- FRA FA Final 2 07:13.220
PR3 M2- FRA X1 Preleminary 1 07:10.640

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
PR3 Mix2x FRA FA Final 2 07:34.700
PR3 Mix2x FRA X Exhibition 1 07:53.700
PR3 Mix2x FRA H1 Heat 0 00:00.000
PR3 Mix2x FRA R1 RoundOf16 1 07:42.540

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
PR3 Mix4+ FRA FA Final 2 07:26.760
PR3 Mix4+ FRA FA Final 2 07:26.760
PR3 Mix4+ FRA X Preleminary 2 07:29.100
PR3 Mix4+ FRA X Preleminary 2 07:29.100

2016 Paralympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FB Final 2 03:31.640
LTAMix4+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 03:36.650
LTAMix4+ FRA H2 Heat 4 03:32.040

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FA Final 5 03:30.400
LTAMix4+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 03:39.120
LTAMix4+ FRA H1 Heat 3 03:38.200

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FB Final 2 03:32.590
LTAMix4+ FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 03:31.310
LTAMix4+ FRA H3 Heat 2 03:32.170

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FA Final 3 03:30.880
LTAMix4+ FRA R1 Repechage 1 03:38.690
LTAMix4+ FRA H1 Heat 3 03:30.540

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix2x FRA FA Final 3 03:36.470
LTAMix2x FRA R1 Repechage 1 04:08.400
LTAMix2x FRA H2 Heat 2 03:42.050

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix2x FRA FA Final 1 03:36.850
LTAMix2x FRA X1 Exhibition 1 03:39.310

2012 Paralympics - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FB Final 2 03:32.010
LTAMix4+ FRA R2 Repechage 3 03:28.400
LTAMix4+ FRA H2 Heat 4 03:32.250

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FA Final 4 03:37.030
LTAMix4+ FRA R Repechage 3 03:37.160
LTAMix4+ FRA H1 Heat 2 03:40.690

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FA Final 4 03:37.170
LTAMix4+ FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 03:33.540
LTAMix4+ FRA H3 Heat 2 03:35.500

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FA Final 4 03:38.560
LTAMix4+ FRA R Repechage 1 03:33.160
LTAMix4+ FRA H2 Heat 4 03:43.510

2009 Adaptive World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA FB Final 4 04:05.220
LTAMix4+ FRA R2 Repechage 4 04:08.730
LTAMix4+ FRA H1 Heat 5 04:04.260

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LTAMix4+ FRA F Final 5 03:58.400
LTAMix4+ FRA X Exhibition 4 03:55.990

Antoine JESEL

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    16 Oct 1981
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    94 kg
  • Place of residence
    Paris , France
  • Hobbies
    Movies
  • Clubs
    Aviron Marne & Joinville
  • Started Rowing in
    Beaucaire (France)