Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:19.410
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.280

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:50.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:47.700

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:45.830
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:33.440

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:25.680
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:27.390

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.310
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:22.880

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.480
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:32.830

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.810
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:28.730

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.880
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 05:31.660
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:30.110

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.910
M8+ GER X1 Preleminary 1 05:28.570

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.850
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.360

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.310
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:35.040

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:18.680
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:29.970

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:28.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:47.550

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.960
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:22.600
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:32.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:30.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.650
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:51.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.360
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:29.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:34.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:27.280
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:23.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.230
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.580

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.240
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 2 05:53.030
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:06.530

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:24.770
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.350

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:28.890

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:26.650
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.150
M4- GER R2 Repechage 3 05:58.760
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:04.150

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:00.330
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.180
M4- GER H3 Heat 3 06:04.450

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:24.940
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:43.560
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:11.540

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GER FA Final 1 06:04.490
JM4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:10.800
JM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:22.790

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:37.730
JM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:53.660

Malte JAKSCHIK

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 Aug 1993
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Daffeln , Germany
  • Clubs
    Rauxel RV
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Hobbies
    Sports, Friends