Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 4 06:04.620
LM4- CHN X Exhibition 4 06:10.950
LM4- CHN R1 RoundOf16 0 00:00.000

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FB Final 2 06:32.780
LM4- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.270
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 2 06:03.430

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FB Final 1 06:02.280
LM4- CHN R1 Repechage 3 06:01.910
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 3 05:59.360

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 2 06:22.330
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:56.100
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 06:02.540

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FB Final 2 05:55.620
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.880
LM4- CHN R2 Repechage 1 06:05.470
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 2 06:01.230

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 5 06:02.900
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:51.770
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 2 05:57.110

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 2 05:54.290
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 06:08.500

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 05:58.550

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FB Final 1 05:50.930
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:51.680
LM4- CHN R1 Repechage 1 06:19.550
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 3 06:12.450

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 6 06:08.810
LM4- CHN R1 Repechage 2 06:04.260
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 2 06:04.630
LM4- CHN X Exhibition 2 06:03.020

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FB Final 4 06:11.330
LM4- CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:08.470
LM4- CHN H3 Heat 3 05:52.580

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 1 05:53.100
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:50.930
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 05:56.710

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 3 06:03.510
LM4- CHN R2 Repechage 2 05:56.660
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 2 05:53.770

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 4 05:58.020
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.220
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 1 05:57.990

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FA Final 2 06:05.330
LM4- CHN R2 Repechage 1 06:01.910
LM4- CHN H2 Heat 2 05:59.830

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- CHN FB Final 1 05:59.360
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:08.300
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 05:48.910

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ CHN F Final 4 05:55.370
LM4- CHN FA Final 3 06:10.790
LM4- CHN SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:20.970
LM8+ CHN X Exhibition 3 06:02.040
LM4- CHN H1 Heat 1 05:54.380

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x CHN FB Final 2 06:51.650
LM2x CHN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:40.300
LM2x CHN R2 Repechage 2 06:38.970
LM2x CHN H2 Heat 2 06:40.160
Chenggang YU

Chenggang YU

People's Republic of China CHN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Feb 1984