Skip over navigation

All results

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 0 00:00.000
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 6 06:51.190

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:39.440
LM2x HUN H3 Heat 3 06:26.620

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FB Final 3 07:34.930
LM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:01.750
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 3 07:28.830

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 2 06:39.250
LM2x HUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:35.640
LM2x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 6 06:32.490
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 3 06:22.670

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FD Final 1 06:30.730
LM2x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 5 06:25.350
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 2 06:29.420

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 2 06:23.800
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:36.450
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 3 06:48.620
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 3 06:28.260

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 1 06:32.930
LM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:31.360
LM2x HUN H4 Heat 1 06:31.280

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FB Final 5 06:57.440
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:15.080
LM1x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:26.650
LM1x HUN H4 Heat 3 06:59.570

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x HUN FA Final 5 07:02.680
BLM1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:13.360
BLM1x HUN Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:12.030
BLM1x HUN H3 Heat 3 07:02.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x HUN FB Final 4 07:04.220
LM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:04.870
LM1x HUN R2 Repechage 1 07:10.740
LM1x HUN H2 Heat 3 07:01.260

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN FA Final 4 06:21.570
BLM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:32.960
BLM2x HUN H4 Heat 1 06:30.480

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FB Final 1 06:25.130
LM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:53.780
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 3 06:29.990

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 2 07:11.210
LM2x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:15.120
LM2x HUN R4 Repechage 4 06:20.860
LM2x HUN H2 Heat 4 06:44.870

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x HUN FC Final 3 06:46.950
LM2x HUN R1 Repechage 5 06:36.170
LM2x HUN H1 Heat 6 06:47.680

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x HUN FB Final 3 06:01.880
LM4x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.950
LM4x HUN R Repechage 3 06:15.170
LM4x HUN H3 Heat 5 06:17.270

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN FB Final 1 06:53.380
BLM2x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:25.900
BLM2x HUN H3 Heat 2 06:35.570

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4x HUN FA Final 6 06:20.070
LM4x HUN R Repechage 4 06:09.470
LM4x HUN H2 Heat 3 06:09.390

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x HUN FB Final 1 06:24.860
BLM2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:27.410
BLM2x HUN H4 Heat 1 06:49.220

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM1x HUN FC Final 1 07:22.560
JM1x HUN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:19.620
JM1x HUN Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:23.350
JM1x HUN H1 Heat 3 07:33.360

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM1x HUN FB Final 3 07:17.260
JM1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:19.330
JM1x HUN Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:21.900
JM1x HUN H6 Heat 1 07:20.720
Daniel MATYASOVSZKI

Daniel MATYASOVSZKI

Hungary HUN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    14 Apr 1992
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg