Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x HUN FD Final 3 07:46.410
W1x HUN SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 08:13.830
W1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 6 08:29.500
W1x HUN R1 Repechage 2 08:31.590
W1x HUN H1 Heat 5 07:50.210

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW1x HUN FB Final 2 07:45.180
BW1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:55.640
BW1x HUN H2 Heat 1 08:00.260

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW1x HUN FB Final 1 07:55.580
BW1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:56.560
BW1x HUN R2 Repechage 1 08:00.440
BW1x HUN H1 Heat 4 07:47.870

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x HUN FB Final 3 07:09.000
W2x HUN R Repechage 5 07:09.350
W2x HUN H1 Heat 5 07:13.390

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x HUN FB Final 1 07:15.100
W2x HUN R Repechage 4 07:15.580
W2x HUN H1 Heat 4 07:26.350

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW1x HUN FB Final 1 08:07.400
BW1x HUN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 08:58.220
BW1x HUN R2 Repechage 2 08:10.790
BW1x HUN H4 Heat 3 08:03.030

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x HUN R Repechage 4 07:09.200
W2x HUN H1 Heat 4 07:05.030

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x HUN FB Final 3 07:08.320
W2x HUN R1 Repechage 5 07:14.640
W2x HUN H1 Heat 6 07:16.440

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x HUN FB Final 1 07:27.020
W2x HUN R Repechage 3 07:14.990
W2x HUN H1 Heat 4 07:16.250

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x HUN FB Final 5 07:49.060
BW1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:57.970
BW1x HUN H3 Heat 2 08:18.920

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x HUN FC Final 5 07:15.120
W2x HUN R4 Repechage 3 07:21.190
W2x HUN H3 Heat 5 07:23.390

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x HUN FB Final 6 07:14.300
W2x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:22.860
W2x HUN R Repechage 3 07:13.150
W2x HUN H2 Heat 5 07:30.630

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W4x HUN FB Final 2 06:47.780
W4x HUN R Repechage 6 06:59.130
W4x HUN H2 Heat 4 06:44.890

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW1x HUN FB Final 2 08:07.320
JW1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:57.290
JW1x HUN H4 Heat 1 08:19.480

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW1x HUN FB Final 2 07:58.530
JW1x HUN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:59.950
JW1x HUN Q3 Quarterfinal 3 08:09.060
JW1x HUN H1 Heat 2 08:01.460
Krisztina GYIMES

Krisztina GYIMES

Hungary HUN

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    22 May 1992
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Gyor , Hungary
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Hobbies
    Running,sailing,skating,skiing