Skip over navigation

All results

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 6 07:01.740
W2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:56.490
W2x GRE H2 Heat 2 07:07.210

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 5 06:57.100
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:09.020
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 3 07:00.880
W2x GRE H1 Heat 6 07:08.080

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x GRE FA Final 5 07:47.710
W1x GRE R1 Repechage 2 07:45.060
W1x GRE H1 Heat 3 07:40.750

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x GRE FB Final 2 07:25.650
W1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:31.890
W1x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:49.370
W1x GRE H4 Heat 4 08:07.310

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 6 07:28.290
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:17.120
W2x GRE H2 Heat 3 06:58.000

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 2 07:12.370
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:14.100
W2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:55.110

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x GRE FB Final 2 07:36.970
W1x GRE R2 Repechage 5 07:50.080
W1x GRE H2 Heat 6 08:05.440

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 4 07:48.620
W2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:51.990
W2x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:20.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 3 06:54.840
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 07:00.550
W2x GRE H1 Heat 5 07:07.380

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 1 07:13.940
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 4 08:03.190
W2x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:25.120

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 2 06:46.510
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:51.860
W2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:50.650

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 5 07:02.010
W2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:19.130
W2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:53.200

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 1 06:55.900
W2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:58.650
W2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:55.390

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 2 07:31.730
LW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:55.590
LW1x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:44.040

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x GRE FA Final 2 07:41.580
BLW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:52.510
BLW1x GRE H4 Heat 1 08:04.900

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 2 07:57.800
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:08.480
LW1x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:53.600

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:33.120
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:38.770
LW1x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:43.700

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 2 07:53.230
LW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:46.330
LW1x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:48.350

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x GRE FA Final 1 07:58.120
BLW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:54.920
BLW1x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:50.200

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x GRE FA Final 1 08:32.920
LW1x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:46.700

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 4 07:18.710
W2x GRE R Repechage 6 07:25.480
W2x GRE H1 Heat 5 07:31.320

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GRE FA Final 2 07:19.230
BW2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:41.880
BW2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:27.100

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FA Final 6 07:19.920
W2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:58.550

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GRE FA Final 4 08:09.100
W1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:48.320
W1x GRE H1 Heat 2 07:56.970

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.030
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 5 07:12.660
W2x GRE H1 Heat 3 07:11.540

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GRE FB Final 1 07:34.990
BW1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:37.960
BW1x GRE R2 Repechage 3 07:52.710
BW1x GRE H2 Heat 3 08:19.040

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GRE FC Final 2 07:47.310
W1x GRE R4 Repechage 3 07:51.940
W1x GRE H3 Heat 4 07:55.600

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GRE FC Final 1 07:53.260
W1x GRE R1 Repechage 3 07:56.070
W1x GRE H2 Heat 4 07:45.390

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GRE FB Final 1 07:16.180
W2x GRE R1 Repechage 3 07:29.400
W2x GRE H2 Heat 4 07:19.150

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GRE FA Final 3 07:57.280
JW1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:53.470
JW1x GRE H3 Heat 1 08:13.010

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GRE FB Final 2 06:48.080
JW4x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:45.190
JW4x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:55.590

Aikaterini NIKOLAIDOU

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    22 Oct 1992
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    66 kg
  • Place of residence
    Katerini , Greece
  • Started Rowing in
    2007