Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 2 06:24.150
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:05.050
M4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:11.700

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 4 06:05.440
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:16.370
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 06:00.020
M4- FRA H2 Heat 5 06:12.100

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 2 05:51.260
M4- FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:07.850
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 4 05:56.230
M4- FRA H4 Heat 3 05:56.640

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 3 05:56.490
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:59.380
M4- FRA H1 Heat 2 06:09.540

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 1 06:02.280
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:07.200
M4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:02.610

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 4 06:02.760
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.610
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 06:11.570
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:03.860

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 3 05:56.040
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:04.680
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:58.530
M4- FRA H1 Heat 5 06:11.210

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 6 06:00.760
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:01.310
M4- FRA H3 Heat 2 05:57.000

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 06:02.920
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 1 05:57.520
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 05:51.210

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 05:59.130
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:57.520
M4- FRA H3 Heat 2 06:01.270

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ FRA FB Final 3 07:45.690
M2+ FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:01.680
M2+ FRA H2 Heat 3 07:05.810

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 3 05:56.770
M4- FRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:06.260
M4- FRA R4 Repechage 3 05:56.950
M4- FRA H3 Heat 4 06:00.210

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 5 06:03.210
M4- FRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:33.650
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 2 05:52.440
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:05.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FB Final 1 05:36.930
M8+ FRA R1 Repechage 3 05:31.730
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:31.740

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 1 06:00.120
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 05:56.000
M4- FRA H1 Heat 3 06:04.340

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 06:10.330
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:10.140

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FA Final 4 05:55.140
M4- FRA H2 Heat 2 06:03.460

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FC Final 1 05:48.660
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:14.710
M4- FRA H3 Heat 3 05:52.010

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 4 06:10.440
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 5 06:08.520
M4- FRA H2 Heat 5 06:36.830
M4- FRA X Exhibition 3 06:07.390

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 5 06:01.210
M4- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:10.640
M4- FRA R1 Repechage 3 06:05.760
M4- FRA H2 Heat 3 06:05.930

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:37.190
M8+ FRA R Repechage 1 05:31.200
M8+ FRA H2 Heat 3 05:36.220

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 5 05:31.310
M8+ FRA R Repechage 3 05:29.750
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 4 05:36.910

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 3 05:29.540
M8+ FRA X Exhibition 1 05:32.100

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- FRA FB Final 2 06:33.520
M4- FRA R2 Repechage 3 06:54.720
M4- FRA H2 Heat 4 06:09.710

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ FRA FA Final 4 06:38.880
BM4+ FRA R Repechage 1 06:12.240
BM4+ FRA H1 Heat 3 06:16.010

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA F Final 3 05:46.350
M8+ FRA X Exhibition 3 05:51.050

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ FRA FA Final 6 05:39.540
M8+ FRA R Repechage 3 05:31.140
M8+ FRA H1 Heat 3 05:38.850

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ FRA FB Final 1 07:19.310
M2+ FRA R Repechage 5 07:07.420
M2+ FRA H2 Heat 3 07:09.620

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ FRA FA Final 3 06:07.030
BM4+ FRA H1 Heat 2 06:27.790

2010 Youth Olympic Games - Singapore, SGP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- FRA FB Final 2 03:14.450

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM2- FRA FA Final 4 06:56.310
JM2- FRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:47.100
JM2- FRA H2 Heat 1 07:11.500

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ FRA FA Final 4 06:26.530
JM4+ FRA R2 Repechage 1 06:35.410
JM4+ FRA H1 Heat 3 06:26.220
Benoit DEMEY

Benoit DEMEY

France FRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 Apr 1992
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    84 kg
  • Place of residence
    SAint Martin Bellerue , France
  • Hobbies
    Cycling
  • University attended (if)
    University Lyon 1
  • Started Rowing in
    2005