Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:19.510
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:50.910
LW2x NED Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:57.640
LW2x NED H3 Heat 1 07:06.720

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:45.430
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:23.830
LW2x NED H2 Heat 3 07:45.070

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FB Final 1 07:05.120
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:56.560
LW2x NED H1 Heat 2 06:53.460

2019 World Rowing Cup I - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:26.970
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:03.180
LW2x NED H2 Heat 2 06:51.800

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 3 06:52.560
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:05.620
LW2x NED H4 Heat 1 06:59.430

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:57.350
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:59.040

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 06:55.630
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:58.210
LW2x NED R1 Repechage 1 07:04.510
LW2x NED H1 Heat 3 07:01.610

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:49.270
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:06.040
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 1 07:24.730
LW2x NED H3 Heat 4 07:34.370

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 2 07:02.560
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 2 07:21.450
LW2x NED H2 Heat 2 07:09.860

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 07:04.730
LW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:13.930
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:57.280

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:47.690
LW2x NED H1 Heat 1 07:04.010

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 06:54.910
LW2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:54.440

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 1 07:40.500
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:54.440
LW2x NED H3 Heat 1 07:29.380

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FA Final 4 07:28.790
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:56.250
LW2x NED R2 Repechage 1 06:59.320
LW2x NED H3 Heat 3 07:04.340

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FC Final 2 07:02.000
LW2x NED SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:15.080
LW2x NED Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:14.430
LW2x NED H4 Heat 2 07:02.550

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW2x NED FB Final 2 07:06.620
LW2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:41.170
LW2x NED R3 Repechage 2 07:01.620
LW2x NED H2 Heat 2 06:57.940

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LW4x NED FA Final 1 06:15.950
LW4x NED H2 Heat 1 06:41.290

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x NED FA Final 1 07:37.180
BLW1x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:49.920
BLW1x NED H1 Heat 1 07:57.430

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW8+ NED F Final 6 06:31.390
BW4x NED FB Final 1 06:43.480
BW8+ NED R Repechage 3 06:32.360
BW4x NED R Repechage 4 06:39.080
BW8+ NED H1 Heat 4 08:01.590
BW4x NED H1 Heat 5 00:00.000

2011 World Rowing Junior Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x NED FA Final 2 06:34.480
JW4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:47.290
JW4x NED H2 Heat 1 06:58.550

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JW2x NED FA Final 6 07:28.530
JW2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:19.790
JW2x NED R3 Repechage 2 07:30.940
JW2x NED H4 Heat 4 07:43.740

Ilse PAULIS

Netherlands NED

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    30 Jul 1993
  • Height
    173 cm
  • Weight
    62 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dalen , Netherlands
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    Rowing