Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 06:00.440
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:11.820
M4- AUS H1 Heat 1 05:54.840

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 3 05:45.530
M4- AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:50.310
M4- AUS H1 Heat 2 05:53.900

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 05:55.750
M4- AUS H1 Heat 2 06:03.000

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 05:48.740
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:54.840
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:52.570

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 5 05:40.430
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 3 05:48.640
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 2 05:27.360

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 3 05:43.470
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.390
M4- AUS H3 Heat 2 05:50.030

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FB Final 1 06:07.230
M4- AUS R1 Repechage 3 05:57.370
M4- AUS H2 Heat 3 06:10.570

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 05:55.850
M4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:01.360
M4- AUS X Exhibition 1 05:58.310

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 1 05:35.580
M4- AUS FA Final 3 06:03.090
M8+ AUS X Exhibition 2 05:38.970
M4- AUS X Exhibition 5 06:22.170

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 06:14.580
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:52.550
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 06:02.840

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 05:51.630
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:53.150
M4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:01.540

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:56.400
M4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:03.530

2013 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:58.070
M4- AUS X Exhibition 6 00:00.000

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 06:05.190
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:59.230
M4- AUS H1 Heat 1 05:47.060

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 06:10.280
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.840
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 06:03.060

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 2 05:51.980
M4- AUS H2 Heat 1 05:44.700

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 3 05:58.440
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:57.360
M4- AUS R3 Repechage 1 05:57.870
M4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:51.390

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FB Final 1 05:59.770
M4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:57.160
M4- AUS R3 Repechage 1 06:13.440
M4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:57.110

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 3 05:35.960
M8+ AUS R2 Repechage 1 05:38.720
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 2 05:27.940

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4- AUS FA Final 3 06:08.550
BM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:07.440

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 2 05:31.310
M8+ AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:34.990
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 05:37.910

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 1 05:59.910
M4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:10.280
M4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:52.850

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FB Final 1 05:31.720
M8+ AUS R Repechage 4 05:35.710
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 3 05:59.530

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ AUS FA Final 4 05:36.370
BM8+ AUS R Repechage 1 05:33.340
BM8+ AUS H1 Heat 3 05:52.080

Joshua DUNKLEY-SMITH

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Jun 1989
  • Height
    194 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    East Greeland , Australia
  • Hobbies
    Sport
  • Clubs
    Mercantile RC
  • Started Rowing in
    2006