Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 4 06:14.030
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 05:59.170
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:05.060

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:15.940
M4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:15.710
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:17.930

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:24.030
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.060
M4- GER R3 Repechage 2 06:09.030
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:03.220

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:56.080
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:55.510
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:54.660

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.310
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:22.880

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.480
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:32.830

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.810
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:28.730

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.880
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 05:31.660
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:30.110

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.910
M8+ GER X1 Preleminary 1 05:28.570

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.850
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.360

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.310
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:35.040

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:18.680
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:29.970

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:28.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:47.550

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:06.240
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:35.900
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:59.740

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 05:54.850
M4- GER R1 Repechage 3 05:55.530
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:22.200

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:03.070
M4- GER R1 Repechage 3 06:00.750
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 05:54.130

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:12.820
M4- GER R1 Repechage 4 06:37.670
M4- GER H1 Heat 5 06:22.620

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 05:53.010
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.500
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 05:55.090
M4- GER H3 Heat 3 05:55.480

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 05:58.920
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:24.460
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:54.450

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 05:58.350
M4- GER R2 Repechage 2 05:53.590
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 05:53.620

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:00.280
M4- GER R2 Repechage 2 05:54.410
M4- GER H2 Heat 4 06:02.380

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:37.460
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:53.220
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:04.340

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:24.770
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.350

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:28.890

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:26.650
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:03.150
M4- GER R2 Repechage 3 05:58.760
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:04.150

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:00.330
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:56.180
M4- GER H3 Heat 3 06:04.450

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:24.940
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:43.560
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:11.540

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:48.220
BM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.790

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.780
BM8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:34.480
BM8+ GER H3 Heat 1 05:39.130

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:50.030
JM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:40.690

Felix WIMBERGER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Feb 1990
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    91 kg
  • Place of residence
    Passau , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Clubs
    Passauer RV
  • Hobbies
    Snowboard, Moutainbike, Nordic Skiing