Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:14.970
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:11.280
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 06:17.260

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:55.310
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:57.330
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 05:51.950
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:01.410

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 3 06:07.720
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:01.170
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 06:02.530

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:00.760
M4x EST R1 Repechage 5 05:47.050
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 06:08.480

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 3 06:53.440
M2x EST R3 Repechage 3 06:38.240
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 06:57.950

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 2 06:30.390
M2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:37.000
M2x EST R1 Repechage 6 06:44.630
M2x EST H3 Heat 4 06:37.820

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:01.470
M4x EST R2 Repechage 4 05:50.030
M4x EST H1 Heat 4 05:55.710

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:50.490
M4x EST R2 Repechage 3 05:59.840
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 06:09.360

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 06:16.250
M4x EST R1 Repechage 4 06:00.060
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 06:02.950

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 2 07:41.770
M2x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:58.000
M2x EST H2 Heat 5 07:11.610

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 3 06:51.050
M2x EST R1 Repechage 5 06:36.690
M2x EST H1 Heat 6 06:39.900

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FD Final 6 06:27.760
M2x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 06:19.880
M2x EST Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:29.920
M2x EST R2 Repechage 1 06:30.180
M2x EST H4 Heat 5 06:25.350

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FC Final 5 06:33.020
M2x EST R1 Repechage 3 06:27.800
M2x EST H4 Heat 4 06:45.590

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 2 05:50.020
M4x EST R1 Repechage 3 05:46.210
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:54.480

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 1 05:58.750
M4x EST H2 Heat 4 05:53.280

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 4 05:50.290

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:40.920
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:48.590
M4x EST H1 Heat 1 05:39.900

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 2 05:52.370
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:45.800
M4x EST H2 Heat 1 05:52.350

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 05:49.660
M4x EST R1 Repechage 1 05:51.180
M4x EST H2 Heat 3 05:45.570
M4x EST X Exhibition 3 05:53.990

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 6 05:48.090
M4x EST R2 Repechage 2 05:46.380
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 05:48.230

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 5 06:01.370
M4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:43.560
M4x EST H3 Heat 2 05:50.600

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4x EST FB Final 5 06:05.490
BM4x EST SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:03.060
BM4x EST R2 Repechage 2 06:01.530
BM4x EST H1 Heat 5 05:58.130

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:44.480
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:43.350
M4x EST H3 Heat 1 05:51.380

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FA Final 3 05:44.170
M4x EST R2 Repechage 1 05:56.240
M4x EST H1 Heat 3 05:53.640

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FB Final 4 06:14.940
M4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.500
M4x EST R Repechage 2 05:52.710
M4x EST H1 Heat 5 06:06.840

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 3 06:26.500
M2x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:19.840
M2x EST R1 Repechage 2 06:20.280
M2x EST H2 Heat 4 06:22.490

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4x EST FB Final 2 06:03.730
BM4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:33.630
BM4x EST H3 Heat 2 05:55.490

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2x EST FB Final 1 06:36.220
M2x EST R2 Repechage 3 06:38.980
M2x EST H2 Heat 2 06:34.890

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x EST FC Final 4 05:52.540
M4x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 05:53.710
M4x EST R2 Repechage 4 05:48.700
M4x EST H2 Heat 5 05:54.570

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x EST FB Final 2 05:49.030
BM4x EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:49.350
BM4x EST H3 Heat 1 06:12.040

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EST FD Final 4 06:14.540
M4- EST R1 Repechage 4 06:19.540
M4- EST H1 Heat 5 06:09.710

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 2 05:51.160
M8+ EST R Repechage 6 05:57.210
M8+ EST H2 Heat 3 05:49.530

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ EST FB Final 1 05:55.540
BM8+ EST SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:44.410
BM8+ EST R Repechage 1 05:46.980
BM8+ EST H3 Heat 4 05:45.450

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EST FB Final 3 05:45.870
M8+ EST R1 Repechage 5 05:47.690
M8+ EST H1 Heat 6 05:46.900

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4x EST FC Final 4 06:13.750
JM4x EST SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:04.500
JM4x EST Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:14.350
JM4x EST H3 Heat 2 06:12.730

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2x EST FD Final 1 06:44.130
JM2x EST SC/D 2 Semifinal 4 06:46.870
JM2x EST Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:11.900
JM2x EST H2 Heat 2 06:48.710
Sten-Erik ANDERSON

Sten-Erik ANDERSON

Estonia EST

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    30 Jan 1991
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    101 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sindi , Estonia
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    Football, basketball