Skip over navigation

All results

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x TUR FA Final 5 06:00.130
LM4x TUR R1 Repechage 1 05:56.400
LM4x TUR H1 Heat 3 06:07.020

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x TUR FA Final 3 05:53.950
LM4x TUR R1 Repechage 1 05:51.120
LM4x TUR H1 Heat 2 05:53.750

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FC Final 3 06:55.810
LM2x TUR R2 Repechage 4 06:41.110
LM2x TUR H3 Heat 5 07:00.990

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FC Final 6 07:32.640
LM1x TUR SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:14.840
LM1x TUR Q3 Quarterfinal 5 07:11.310
LM1x TUR H4 Heat 3 07:12.850

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- TUR FA Final 4 06:22.910
LM4- TUR X Exhibition 5 06:53.460

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FB Final 4 07:45.810
LM1x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:17.350
LM1x TUR R2 Repechage 2 07:04.000
LM1x TUR H1 Heat 5 07:23.140

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FC Final 4 07:22.590
LM1x TUR R1 Repechage 5 07:09.940
LM1x TUR H3 Heat 5 07:26.960

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ TUR FA Final 3 05:34.200

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FB Final 2 06:57.160
LM2x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:23.270
LM2x TUR R3 Repechage 2 06:25.310
LM2x TUR H3 Heat 2 06:44.530

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FB Final 3 06:46.320
LM2x TUR R2 Repechage 4 06:46.400
LM2x TUR H1 Heat 3 06:36.800

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FD Final 2 06:30.850
LM2x TUR SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 06:43.460
LM2x TUR Q1 Quarterfinal 6 06:38.150
LM2x TUR R2 Repechage 1 06:29.640
LM2x TUR H4 Heat 5 06:32.990

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FC Final 2 06:34.170
LM2x TUR Q2 Quarterfinal 5 06:33.960
LM2x TUR H1 Heat 3 06:40.610

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x TUR FC Final 2 06:39.460
LM2x TUR Q4 Quarterfinal 5 06:33.840
LM2x TUR H5 Heat 4 06:24.600

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TUR FB Final 4 07:49.240
BLM1x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:07.550
BLM1x TUR R1 Repechage 1 07:05.250
BLM1x TUR H2 Heat 4 07:24.490

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x TUR FB Final 5 07:22.640
LM1x TUR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:15.350
LM1x TUR Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:04.820
LM1x TUR H5 Heat 4 07:10.190

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ TUR FB Final 1 05:46.940
LM8+ TUR R Repechage 3 06:17.520
LM8+ TUR H2 Heat 4 05:57.540

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TUR FC Final 1 07:08.270
BLM1x TUR SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:08.920
BLM1x TUR Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:07.680
BLM1x TUR H3 Heat 3 07:23.310

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM1x TUR FE Final 1 07:29.730
JM1x TUR H6 Heat 4 07:38.660
Bayram SONMEZ

Bayram SONMEZ

Turkey TUR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    2 Jul 1990
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    Swimming, Cycling, Computer games