Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- NED FC Final 6 06:40.350
M2- NED SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:37.000
M2- NED Q3 Quarterfinal 5 06:37.610
M2- NED R1 Repechage 2 06:45.760
M2- NED H3 Heat 5 06:52.960

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- NED FB Final 1 06:16.020
M4- NED R2 Repechage 3 06:21.980
M4- NED H1 Heat 5 06:22.940

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FB Final 1 05:24.520
M8+ NED R1 Repechage 3 05:28.750
M8+ NED H2 Heat 3 05:24.650

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 2 05:29.510
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:36.350

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:33.720
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:28.060

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 3 05:29.370
M8+ NED H1 Heat 1 05:31.420

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 5 05:45.510
M4x NED H2 Heat 1 05:55.510

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 4 05:45.820
M4x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:49.160
M4x NED H2 Heat 2 05:47.610

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 6 05:59.990
M4x NED FA Final 6 05:59.990
M4x NED R2 Repechage 2 05:44.900
M4x NED H1 Heat 3 05:53.350

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 2 05:38.970
M4x NED R1 Repechage 2 05:45.750
M4x NED R1 Repechage 2 05:45.750
M4x NED H1 Heat 3 05:43.140
M4x NED H1 Heat 3 05:43.140

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x NED FA Final 6 05:53.190
M4x NED R1 Repechage 1 05:56.480
M4x NED H1 Heat 2 05:55.720

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ NED FA Final 1 05:30.980
M8+ NED X Exhibition 4 05:34.300

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FA Final 4 06:41.840
BM2x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:00.600
BM2x NED H2 Heat 1 06:37.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x NED FB Final 4 06:31.150
M2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:28.780
M2x NED R Repechage 1 06:18.910
M2x NED H3 Heat 4 06:37.370

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x NED FA Final 6 06:30.900
BM2x NED SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.870
BM2x NED R1 Repechage 1 06:36.250
BM2x NED H3 Heat 3 06:53.940

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x NED FA Final 3 06:05.760
JM4x NED SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:06.250
JM4x NED R2 Repechage 1 06:02.060
JM4x NED H2 Heat 2 05:59.390
Freek ROBBERS

Freek ROBBERS

Netherlands NED

Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Dec 1990
  • Place of residence
    , Netherlands
  • Clubs
    Die Leythe LR&ZV