Skip over navigation

All results

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 3 05:53.640
LM4x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.180
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.210

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:24.990
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:49.590
LM2x GRE R2 Repechage 2 06:32.850
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 4 06:46.820

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 3 06:26.580
LM4x GRE H1 Heat 1 05:57.460

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FA Final 6 06:36.470
LM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:23.950
LM4- GRE H2 Heat 3 06:05.270

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x GRE R2 Repechage 4 07:28.970
M1x GRE H1 Heat 5 07:27.350

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 6 06:23.480
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:33.920
LM2x GRE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:27.550
LM2x GRE H6 Heat 1 06:22.340

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FD Final 2 06:32.410
LM2x GRE Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:25.680
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 4 06:32.210

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FB Final 1 06:59.900
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:04.860
LM1x GRE R2 Repechage 1 07:03.640
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 4 07:17.370

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 1 05:42.750
LM2x GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 0 00:00.000
LM2x GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 5 06:44.030
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.470
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:21.250

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 3 06:33.890
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.420
LM2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:39.280
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 4 06:32.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FB Final 1 07:00.160
LM1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:02.930
LM1x GRE H2 Heat 2 07:01.030

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 06:46.500
LM4x GRE FA Final 1 06:03.440
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:17.110
LM2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:29.580
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:02.520
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:50.010

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FB Final 2 07:06.980
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:11.840
LM1x GRE R2 Repechage 2 07:02.680
LM1x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:17.050

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 07:09.250
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.310
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:42.760

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:21.580
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:23.590
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:23.700

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 2 05:56.740
LM4x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:57.770
LM4x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:01.970

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:31.710
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:40.890
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:31.130
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 5 06:42.130

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:31.880
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:21.600
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:28.890

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:20.120
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:18.370
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:23.740
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 2 06:26.190

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:31.840
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:31.410

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:29.580
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.100
LM2x GRE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:24.260
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:17.230

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GRE FA Final 2 06:55.010
BLM1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:01.790
BLM1x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 07:14.640
BLM1x GRE H4 Heat 1 07:44.140

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FC Final 3 06:35.350
LM2x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:43.930
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 3 06:35.190

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FD Final 2 06:36.860
LM2x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:35.960
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 4 06:22.290

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 3 06:46.910
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:03.370
LM2x GRE R2 Repechage 3 06:22.520
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 5 06:33.090

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:34.340
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:40.490
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 1 06:26.730

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:42.780
BLM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:26.900
BLM2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:38.410

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 4 06:30.320
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:36.690
LM2x GRE R4 Repechage 2 06:36.530
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 3 06:36.890

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 4 06:35.970
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:50.140
LM2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:34.370
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 3 06:50.040

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM1x GRE FC Final 5 07:23.830
JM1x GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:36.940
JM1x GRE Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:32.460
JM1x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:27.720

Panagiotis MAGDANIS

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Nov 1990
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    64 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mirina Limnoy , Greece
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Hobbies
    fishing