Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FC Final 5 06:36.910
M2- GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.390
M2- GRE R1 Repechage 5 07:26.150
M2- GRE H2 Heat 4 06:57.410

2014 World Rowing U23 Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GRE FA Final 5 06:39.840
BM2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:47.230
BM2- GRE H3 Heat 2 06:43.060

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FB Final 5 06:40.740
M2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:41.920
M2- GRE H2 Heat 3 06:42.000

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FB Final 2 06:46.310
M2- GRE R2 Repechage 4 06:47.560
M2- GRE H1 Heat 4 06:46.360

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GRE FA Final 6 07:04.770
BM2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:17.590
BM2- GRE R1 Repechage 2 07:03.290
BM2- GRE H2 Heat 4 07:17.610

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FB Final 6 06:50.970
M2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:37.300
M2- GRE R Repechage 3 06:36.490
M2- GRE H2 Heat 5 06:59.430

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GRE FC Final 4 06:39.320
M2- GRE R1 Repechage 3 06:43.020
M2- GRE H3 Heat 4 06:59.410

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GRE FA Final 3 05:55.400
BM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.820
BM4- GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.770

2010 Youth Olympic Games - Singapore, SGP

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GRE FA Final 2 03:06.850

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GRE FA Final 1 06:50.390
JM2- GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.160
JM2- GRE H1 Heat 1 07:16.420

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GRE FD Final 5 06:24.030
JM4x GRE SC/D 2R Semifinal 2 06:06.610
JM4x GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:09.990
JM4x GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 6 06:18.460
JM4x GRE R2 Repechage 2 06:24.790
JM4x GRE H4 Heat 4 06:24.020

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GRE FA Final 1 06:54.270
JM2- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:59.570
JM2- GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:01.200
JM2- GRE H5 Heat 1 06:59.870
Apostolos LAMPRIDIS

Apostolos LAMPRIDIS

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Mar 1992
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    80 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ioannina , Greece
  • Started Rowing in
    2006
  • Clubs
    Ioannina NO