Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 0 05:42.130
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:46.300

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 06:32.270
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 06:05.630

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 06:02.180
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:42.120

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FC Final 1 05:47.710
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:49.110
M4x RUS H1 Heat 6 05:51.660

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:48.750
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:08.560
M4x RUS H1 Heat 4 05:51.830

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:45.610
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:44.530

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 5 05:42.170
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:50.840
M4x RUS H4 Heat 2 05:40.970

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:43.050
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:47.710
M4x RUS H2 Heat 3 05:45.600

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 4 06:13.710
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:49.590
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:50.320
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 05:56.020

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:53.030
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:51.350
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:51.500

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 2 05:59.170
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:13.610
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:42.260

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:44.610
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:33.150

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:45.170
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:46.030

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:49.470
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:47.310
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:47.460

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 1 05:51.090
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:55.830
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:52.060

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:56.970
M4x RUS X Exhibition 3 05:50.280

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 06:34.900
M4x RUS H1 Heat 2 05:47.120

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:58.750
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.460
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:50.310

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:53.430
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:51.340
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:52.130

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:57.370
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.990
M4x RUS H3 Heat 3 05:52.590

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:58.360
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:53.030

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 3 05:48.710
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:02.890
M4x RUS H3 Heat 3 06:28.330

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M1x RUS FB Final 4 07:17.180
M1x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:07.400
M1x RUS R4 Repechage 2 06:57.100
M1x RUS H2 Heat 4 07:16.520

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x RUS FA Final 4 06:57.720
M1x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:56.870
M1x RUS R2 Repechage 3 07:14.030
M1x RUS H1 Heat 5 07:23.590

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 1 05:46.170
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:59.560
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 05:39.180

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 06:01.110
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:47.750
M4x RUS H2 Heat 3 05:53.530

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FA Final 6 06:35.290
M2x RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:32.060
M2x RUS H2 Heat 2 06:35.160

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FC Final 2 06:23.690
M2x RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.030
M2x RUS Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:02.100
M2x RUS H3 Heat 2 06:22.620

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x RUS FC Final 4 06:33.480
M2x RUS R2 Repechage 5 06:40.660
M2x RUS H2 Heat 4 06:36.420

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FC Final 1 05:53.430
M4x RUS R2 Repechage 4 06:06.880
M4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:07.130

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 6 05:46.700
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:56.870
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:48.540

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:54.110
M4x RUS X Exhibition 5 05:56.340

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 2 05:54.600
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:58.910
M4x RUS H1 Heat 2 05:52.240

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 2 05:45.700
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:54.290
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 05:49.580

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:48.460
M4x RUS R2 Repechage 2 05:45.000
M4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:00.260

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 3 06:30.210
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:22.400
M4x RUS H1 Heat 5 06:01.270

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 1 05:56.850
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:44.080
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:43.770

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 06:02.850
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.550
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.550
M4x RUS H3 Heat 2 06:30.990

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:49.120
M4x RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:51.530
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 06:12.010

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 06:25.240
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:52.470
M4x RUS H1 Heat 1 05:55.360

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 3 05:44.960
M4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.540
M4x RUS H2 Heat 1 05:47.420

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:47.300
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:42.850
M4x RUS H4 Heat 1 06:18.520

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 5 05:45.950
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:46.050
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 05:47.670
M4x RUS H2 Heat 2 05:46.490

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FA Final 4 05:57.630
M4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:14.030
M4x RUS H2 Heat 3 05:58.660

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x RUS FB Final 2 05:55.390
M4x RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:57.370
M4x RUS H3 Heat 2 05:53.030
M4x RUS R3 Repechage 2 05:57.750

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2x RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:53.520
BM2x RUS R3 Repechage 4 06:53.380
BM2x RUS H3 Heat 5 06:41.730
BM2x RUS FC Final 5 06:52.220

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x RUS FA Final 2 06:05.800

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x RUS FC Final 2 07:33.920
Sergey FEDOROVTSEV

Sergey FEDOROVTSEV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    31 Jan 1980
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    , Russia