Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:48.330
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:34.590
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:42.740

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:52.790
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:56.650
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:42.980

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:44.370
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:36.980
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:43.090

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 5 05:29.790
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 2 05:24.300

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 4 05:31.750
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 3 05:34.040
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:57.100

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:32.670
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 3 05:32.330
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:34.580

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:28.900
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 1 05:32.390

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 1 05:43.010
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:40.350
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:38.030

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:36.670
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:58.930
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 5 06:04.510

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 06:05.120
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:52.830

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 4 06:25.740
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 6 06:13.380
M4- ITA H2 Heat 5 06:25.040

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA FB Final 1 07:06.330
M2+ ITA R1 Repechage 6 07:11.380
M2+ ITA H1 Heat 4 07:31.990

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:37.130
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:53.900
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 4 05:45.550

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 2 05:53.460
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:59.400
M4- ITA H1 Heat 6 06:02.260

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 3 05:29.570
M8+ ITA R2 Repechage 5 05:58.230
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.800

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 5 05:42.720
M8+ ITA R1 Repechage 5 05:58.390
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 6 05:52.040

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:41.110
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:38.500
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:50.000

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FB Final 2 06:08.230
M8+ ITA R Repechage 3 06:06.360
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 5 05:46.980

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- ITA FB Final 3 06:14.560
M4- ITA R1 Repechage 3 06:08.210
M4- ITA H2 Heat 3 06:09.890

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FB Final 2 06:46.550
BM4+ ITA R Repechage 5 06:18.480
BM4+ ITA H2 Heat 3 06:24.280

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FB Final 2 06:17.600
BM4+ ITA R Repechage 5 06:26.670
BM4+ ITA H1 Heat 5 07:12.310

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 06:07.270
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 05:51.330
M8+ ITA H1 Heat 3 05:44.740

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ITA FA Final 1 06:14.260
BM4+ ITA H2 Heat 1 06:12.440

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ITA F Final 2 07:34.510

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ ITA FA Final 6 05:49.650
M8+ ITA R Repechage 4 06:03.380
M8+ ITA H2 Heat 3 05:52.720

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ ITA FA Final 5 06:31.380
JM4+ ITA R1 Repechage 1 06:28.760
JM4+ ITA H1 Heat 2 06:27.670
Emanuele LIUZZI

Emanuele LIUZZI

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    22 Dec 1990
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    97 kg
  • Place of residence
    Napoli , Italy
  • Hobbies
    fishing
  • Started Rowing in
    2005
  • Clubs
    Savoia RYCC