Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 05:55.320
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.440
M4- GER H3 Heat 2 05:54.760

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:06.660
M4- GER R2 Repechage 4 06:03.530
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:17.900

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 6 06:02.860
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:03.230
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 05:59.160

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 05:56.600
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.180
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:56.920

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 05:53.230
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.800
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:10.020

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 4 06:35.480
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:41.670
M2- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:43.640
M2- GER H2 Heat 4 06:38.550

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:41.410
M2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:34.070

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 3 06:53.380
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:39.070
M2- GER H2 Heat 1 07:04.170

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 5 06:44.040
M2- GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:43.290
M2- GER Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:33.420
M2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:45.110

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 2 06:39.430
M2- GER R4 Repechage 4 06:37.950
M2- GER H1 Heat 2 06:34.250

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 1 06:29.340
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:26.890
M2- GER H3 Heat 2 06:38.930

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:37.460
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 5 06:00.360
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.840

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GER FA Final 3 06:45.850
M2+ GER R2 Repechage 1 07:17.490
M2+ GER H1 Heat 3 07:12.140

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GER FA Final 1 07:03.000
M2+ GER X Exhibition 1 07:13.690

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:41.430
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:34.910
M2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:38.040

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:48.220
BM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.790

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 4 05:30.930
BM8+ GER R Repechage 1 05:37.970
BM8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:54.940

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:50.030
JM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:40.690
Peter KLUGE

Peter KLUGE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Jun 1990
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Niedersachsen , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Clubs
    Celler RV