Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 3 07:02.410
M2- GER R4 Repechage 3 06:48.130
M2- GER H2 Heat 4 06:37.750

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 4 06:40.250
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:44.620
M2- GER R1 Repechage 2 06:33.550
M2- GER H1 Heat 5 07:26.290

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FC Final 2 06:46.930
M2- GER R1 Repechage 4 07:05.270
M2- GER H3 Heat 4 07:00.260

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 4 06:44.930
M2- GER R1 Repechage 6 06:37.960
M2- GER H1 Heat 5 07:21.170

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 6 06:06.240
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:35.900
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 05:59.740

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 4 05:54.850
M4- GER R1 Repechage 3 05:55.530
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:22.200

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:03.070
M4- GER R1 Repechage 3 06:00.750
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 05:54.130

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.360
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:29.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:34.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:27.280
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:23.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.230
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.580

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.240
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:52.040
M4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:01.690

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:23.800
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:33.800
M2- GER H1 Heat 1 06:27.340

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:47.770
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:32.920
M2- GER Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:46.460
M2- GER H5 Heat 1 06:36.790

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 2 06:33.000
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:29.210
M2- GER H3 Heat 2 06:37.860

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 3 06:24.710
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.710
M2- GER H2 Heat 1 06:32.550

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.890
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.910

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:22.640
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.730

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:59.000
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:32.070

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 1 06:49.930
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:02.160
M2- GER R Repechage 1 06:22.760
M2- GER H3 Heat 4 06:30.420

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:55.270
M2- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:47.740
M2- GER H1 Heat 4 06:47.190

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 4 06:30.790
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:27.140
M2- GER H3 Heat 3 06:51.310

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 1 06:26.450
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:27.340
M2- GER H3 Heat 1 06:35.540

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GER FA Final 3 06:29.760
BM2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:31.680
BM2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:50.660
BM2- GER H1 Heat 2 07:04.290

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.780
BM8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:34.480
BM8+ GER H3 Heat 1 05:39.130

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 4 06:13.100
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:15.580
M4- GER R1 Repechage 1 05:58.190
M4- GER H1 Heat 3 06:13.240

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER FA Final 3 05:56.220
BM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:03.390
BM4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:00.790

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GER FA Final 3 06:19.350
JM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.630
JM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:23.750

Anton BRAUN

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    28 Apr 1990
  • Height
    197 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Berlin , Germany
  • Started Rowing in
    2003
  • Clubs
    Berliner RC