Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:49.390
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:30.860

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.080
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:16.000

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:34.320
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:19.780

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 07:14.310
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:40.070

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:28.410
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:15.240

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.730
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.530

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.460
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:11.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.930
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.270

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:28.050
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:24.960

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:17.230

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:06.840
W4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:23.980
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:14.660

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:24.650
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:30.530

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:16.850
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:22.100
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:25.110

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 06:59.460
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:57.350

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:27.200
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:24.990

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FC Final 1 08:22.990
W1x GER R2 Repechage 4 07:56.980
W1x GER H2 Heat 5 07:56.470

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GER FA Final 1 07:30.840
BW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:38.980
BW1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:34.530

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 2 07:33.900
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:36.130
W1x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:35.080
W1x GER H2 Heat 4 07:42.940

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:21.000
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.960
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:01.410

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:36.520
W2x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:57.020
W2x GER H2 Heat 2 07:04.700

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 4 07:32.760
W2x GER R1 Repechage 4 07:34.540
W2x GER H2 Heat 5 07:13.280

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FB Final 3 06:35.220
W4x GER R Repechage 5 06:25.420
W4x GER H2 Heat 3 06:17.820

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:22.900
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:17.540
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:23.720

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.840
BW4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:57.680

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:08.400
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:04.360
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:02.980

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GER FA Final 1 07:03.470
BW2x GER R Repechage 1 07:13.680
BW2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:09.550

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 5 06:37.610
W4x GER R2 Repechage 2 06:40.430
W4x GER H2 Heat 4 06:32.920

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 1 07:44.130
JW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:37.500
JW1x GER Q1 Quarterfinal 1 07:59.080
JW1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:48.420

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 3 06:37.720
JW8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:27.420

Lisa SCHMIDLA

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    5 Jun 1991
  • Height
    172 cm
  • Weight
    76 kg
  • Place of residence
    Krefeld , Germany
  • Clubs
    Crefelder RC
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    reading