Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:11.420
W4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:28.840
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.900

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:27.280
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.380

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:25.910
W4x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.450
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:28.660

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 5 07:30.030
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:32.840
W1x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:50.690
W1x GER H4 Heat 3 08:01.350

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 4 07:36.360
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:49.930
W1x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:36.330
W1x GER H2 Heat 5 07:38.430

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 1 07:39.820
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:58.700
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:00.540
W2x GER H1 Heat 4 07:13.490

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FB Final 1 06:53.260
W2x GER R2 Repechage 3 06:52.440
W2x GER H1 Heat 4 07:05.780

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:34.320
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:19.780

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 07:14.310
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:40.070

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:28.410
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:15.240

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.730
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:17.530

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:14.460
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:11.510

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:18.930
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:17.270

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:28.050
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:24.960

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:17.230

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FC Final 5 07:51.470
W1x GER R2 Repechage 5 07:59.840
W1x GER H3 Heat 3 08:11.050

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:15.380
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:18.900

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:27.200
W4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:24.990

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 3 06:37.870
BW4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:41.170

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:57.710
BW4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:29.610

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 1 06:22.840
BW4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:57.680

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 1 07:05.940
JW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:03.180
JW2x GER H4 Heat 1 07:14.720

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GER FA Final 1 06:40.250
JW4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:42.220
JW4x GER H3 Heat 1 06:35.710
Marie-Catherine ARNOLD

Marie-Catherine ARNOLD

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    7 Nov 1991
  • Height
    174 cm
  • Weight
    64 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ahlten , Germany
  • Clubs
    Hamburger Ruderinnen Club; Hannoverscher RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1999
  • Hobbies
    sports, music