Skip over navigation

All results

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 06:04.510
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:04.860
M4- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:14.920

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 06:10.450
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:10.750
M4- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:21.820

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FE Final 1 06:48.380

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:00.920
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:30.990
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 05:51.670
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 05:59.950

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:02.940
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 05:55.700
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:06.820

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 4 07:02.730
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 07:02.230

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:49.640

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FD Final 4 06:53.100
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:59.650
M2- CZE H4 Heat 4 06:48.250

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 4 05:39.620
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 4 05:51.460
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 05:51.070

2013 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FB Final 1 05:50.650
BM8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:47.810
BM8+ CZE H1 Heat 2 05:37.500

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:31.640
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:37.490

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 6 06:07.010
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 06:01.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:33.770

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:37.190
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:41.480

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4- CZE FB Final 4 06:36.930
BM4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:15.910
BM4- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:08.720

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 1 06:16.840
M4- CZE R Repechage 4 06:15.660
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:36.060

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE F Final 2 05:39.380
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:38.380
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 2 05:52.660

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 3 05:39.860
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:44.890
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:37.560
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:34.520

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FA Final 2 05:26.210
BM8+ CZE H2 Heat 1 05:46.290

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:39.780
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:40.760

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:57.530
BM8+ CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:41.080
BM8+ CZE H1 Heat 2 05:48.280

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FB Final 2 05:56.010
JM8+ CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:06.840
JM8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 05:59.230

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FB Final 1 06:02.750
JM8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:58.390
JM8+ CZE H2 Heat 5 05:51.800
Kornel ALTMAN

Kornel ALTMAN

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Sep 1991
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Praha 6 , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Blesk VK
  • Hobbies
    PC, TV, walking, eating, sleeping
  • Started Rowing in
    2003