Skip over navigation

All results

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 06:04.070
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 5 06:12.470
M4x CZE H2 Heat 6 06:16.860

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:01.660
M4x CZE H1 Heat 3 05:59.600

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 05:56.170
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:03.330

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 2 06:16.570
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 6 06:40.230
M4x CZE H2 Heat 4 06:30.670

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 5 05:58.150
M4- CZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.670
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:02.600
M4- CZE H3 Heat 5 06:06.210

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:00.920
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:30.990
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 05:51.670
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 05:59.950

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 06:03.680
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:11.700
M4x CZE H1 Heat 6 05:58.590

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 6 05:58.870
M4x CZE H1 Heat 3 06:04.500

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FC Final 5 05:51.850
M4x CZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:06.060
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 4 06:06.320
M4x CZE H3 Heat 3 05:51.330

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 4 05:59.470
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:52.590
M4x CZE H1 Heat 3 05:58.250

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 6 05:51.130
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 2 05:52.350
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:32.890
M4x CZE X Exhibition 4 05:56.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 1 05:47.830
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 4 05:50.910
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 05:50.300

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 06:14.930
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:51.060
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:53.500
M4x CZE H2 Heat 3 05:57.660

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 1 05:49.460
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:49.870
M4x CZE R Repechage 3 05:51.070
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:02.730

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 2 06:11.000
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:01.460
M4x CZE H2 Heat 4 05:59.980

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 6 06:17.030
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:34.290
M4x CZE R Repechage 3 05:56.120
M4x CZE H3 Heat 4 06:11.080

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 05:55.530
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.390
M4x CZE H3 Heat 2 05:52.530

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CZE FA Final 5 06:06.730
BM4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:24.900
BM4x CZE H3 Heat 1 05:52.920

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 4 06:11.690
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 5 06:13.080
M4x CZE H2 Heat 6 06:02.250

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:24.460
M2x CZE H2 Heat 2 06:28.710

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 5 06:25.130
M2x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:30.000
M2x CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:20.840
M2x CZE H1 Heat 5 06:37.340

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 6 05:53.650
M4x CZE H1 Heat 1 05:51.060

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FC Final 2 05:50.500
M4x CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 05:55.960
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:47.480
M4x CZE H3 Heat 3 05:52.160

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CZE FA Final 2 05:40.450
BM4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:46.060
BM4x CZE H2 Heat 1 06:06.350

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FA Final 5 06:01.950
M4x CZE X Exhibition 4 05:50.570

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 1 05:58.180
M4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:00.060
M4x CZE H1 Heat 2 05:52.460

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM4x CZE FA Final 4 06:12.660
BM4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:52.260
BM4x CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:55.090
BM4x CZE H3 Heat 4 05:57.370

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 06:07.850
M4x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.310
M4x CZE R Repechage 3 06:02.530
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:06.580

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FB Final 1 06:02.750
JM8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:58.390
JM8+ CZE H2 Heat 5 05:51.800
Martin BASL

Martin BASL

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Jun 1990
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    82 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Blesk VK
  • Started Rowing in
    2007