Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 3 05:52.780
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:11.390
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:52.870
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:00.530

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:08.340
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:00.900
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:09.760

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 06:05.820
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:09.350
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:01.930
M4- CZE H3 Heat 4 06:14.600

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 3 06:27.300
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 5 06:16.800
M4- CZE H3 Heat 5 06:16.310

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FC Final 4 06:32.280
M2x CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:50.510
M2x CZE H3 Heat 5 06:30.920

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 3 06:18.650
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:23.360
M2x CZE H3 Heat 3 06:21.880

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 5 06:04.070
M4x CZE R2 Repechage 5 06:12.470
M4x CZE H2 Heat 6 06:16.860

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:01.660
M4x CZE H1 Heat 3 05:59.600

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2+ CZE FB Final 5 07:49.310
M2+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:59.620
M2+ CZE R1 Repechage 1 07:04.340
M2+ CZE H3 Heat 4 07:12.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 05:56.170
M4x CZE H1 Heat 4 06:03.330

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FA Final 3 06:16.720
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:27.950
M2x CZE H1 Heat 2 06:20.810

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x CZE FB Final 3 06:35.310
M2x CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:08.710
M2x CZE R1 Repechage 1 06:41.120
M2x CZE H1 Heat 4 07:08.250

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 5 05:58.150
M4- CZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.670
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 3 06:02.600
M4- CZE H3 Heat 5 06:06.210

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:00.920
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:30.990
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 1 05:51.670
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 05:59.950

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:02.940
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 4 05:55.700
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:06.820

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 2 05:49.280
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:13.260
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 05:51.880

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:06.920
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 05:55.970
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:06.860

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:22.950
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.580
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:57.710
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:07.540

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 05:55.130
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:53.230
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 05:58.190

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:31.640
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:37.490

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 6 06:07.010
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 06:01.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:33.770

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:37.190
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:41.480

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE R Repechage 4 06:04.560
M4- CZE H2 Heat 4 05:54.370

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:18.950
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:07.340
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:06.570

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 1 05:59.160
M4- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:54.870

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 05:53.050
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:53.270
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 05:52.340

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE F Final 2 05:39.380
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:38.380
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 2 05:52.660

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 3 05:39.860
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:44.890
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:37.560
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:34.520

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FA Final 2 05:26.210
BM8+ CZE H2 Heat 1 05:46.290

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:39.780
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:40.760

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 1 05:47.930
M8+ CZE R Repechage 5 05:52.260
M8+ CZE H2 Heat 4 06:06.770

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM2- CZE FB Final 2 06:52.930
JM2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:52.130
JM2- CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:06.470
JM2- CZE H5 Heat 2 06:54.430

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4- CZE FB Final 4 06:29.550
JM4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:38.110
JM4- CZE R Repechage 2 06:20.490
JM4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:33.350
Matyas KLANG

Matyas KLANG

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    7 Jun 1991
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Dukla Praha, Bohemians TJ Praha
  • University
    Police Academy of the Czech Republic in Prague
  • Started Rowing in
    2002
  • Hobbies
    PC, women, food.