Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 06:29.140
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:37.030
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 3 06:35.010
M2- CZE H3 Heat 2 06:26.660

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 3 06:33.640
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:38.460
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:36.680
M2- CZE H4 Heat 1 06:42.520

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 1 06:27.550
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:22.470
M2- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:18.870

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 2 06:20.990
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:49.750
M2- CZE H4 Heat 1 06:41.220

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 2 06:28.660
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:42.330
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:36.070
M2- CZE H3 Heat 5 06:40.250

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:45.880
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:46.760
M2- CZE H1 Heat 2 06:35.550

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 3 06:23.100
M2- CZE H2 Heat 2 06:26.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:29.210
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:30.530
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:50.540

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 3 07:05.570
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:42.140
M2- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:48.490

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 1 07:00.040
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:32.850
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:42.710

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 1 06:29.820
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:40.750
M2- CZE H3 Heat 1 06:42.170

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 07:07.660
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:22.390
M2- CZE H3 Heat 3 07:12.260

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE H2 Heat 0 00:00.000

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 5 06:34.970
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:36.230
M2- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:50.000

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:33.330
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:36.170
M2- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:46.150

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FC Final 2 05:49.280
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:13.260
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 05:51.880

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:06.920
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 2 05:55.970
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:06.860

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 05:57.860
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:05.800
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:05.080
M4- CZE H1 Heat 5 06:08.860

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:22.950
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:54.580
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 1 05:57.710
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:07.540

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 05:55.130
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:53.230
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 05:58.190

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:31.640
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:37.490

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 6 06:07.010
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 06:01.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:33.770

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:37.190
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:41.480

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE R Repechage 4 06:04.560
M4- CZE H2 Heat 4 05:54.370

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 5 06:18.950
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:07.340
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:06.570

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 1 05:59.160
M4- CZE H1 Heat 1 06:54.870

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 05:53.050
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:53.270
M4- CZE H1 Heat 2 05:52.340

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE F Final 2 05:39.380
M8+ CZE R Repechage 1 05:38.380
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 2 05:52.660

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 3 05:39.860
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:44.890
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:37.560
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 4 05:34.520

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FA Final 2 05:26.210
BM8+ CZE H2 Heat 1 05:46.290

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 3 05:39.780
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 5 05:40.760

2010 World Rowing Junior Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
JM1x CZE FA Final 5 07:18.470
JM1x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:03.850
JM1x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 07:16.110
JM1x CZE H5 Heat 1 07:34.790

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4x CZE FB Final 3 06:03.930
M4x CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:13.280
M4x CZE H1 Heat 5 06:07.290

2009 World Rowing Junior Championships - Brive-la Gaillarde, FRA

Class Race Final Time
JM4x CZE FA Final 2 05:55.190
JM4x CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.120
JM4x CZE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:07.400
JM4x CZE H5 Heat 1 06:05.680

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2x CZE FC Final 6 06:46.690
JM2x CZE SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 06:49.990
JM2x CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:51.590
JM2x CZE H4 Heat 3 06:58.460

Jakub PODRAZIL

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    9 Jan 1992
  • Height
    200 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Prague , Czech Republic
  • Started Rowing in
    2001