Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FB Final 3 07:38.310
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:46.590
W1x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:34.570
W1x AUT H1 Heat 1 08:07.310

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 2 08:04.570
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:04.840
W1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:33.880

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 4 07:25.030
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:30.120
W1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:26.390

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:29.510
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:26.730
W1x AUT R3 Repechage 1 07:36.070
W1x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:40.130

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 2 07:32.620
W1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:36.260

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 5 07:47.180
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:43.680
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:37.720

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 2 07:22.930
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:32.000
W1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:31.270

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:25.510
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:21.340
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:59.560

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:26.560
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:27.790
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:36.430

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:29.080
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:35.060
W1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:56.870
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:46.970

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 1 07:13.260
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:31.250
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:22.500

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:32.700
W1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:49.470

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 6 07:34.860
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:45.480
W1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:35.370
W1x AUT H5 Heat 1 08:26.830

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 5 07:23.470
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:26.940
W1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:36.830

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 6 07:51.750
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:41.160
W1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:39.590

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 1 09:22.320
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:35.740
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 08:18.970

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FB Final 2 08:02.570
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:32.480
W1x AUT R4 Repechage 2 07:32.580
W1x AUT H4 Heat 3 07:50.560

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FB Final 3 07:27.520
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:31.150
W1x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:42.110
W1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:29.730

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 6 07:43.930
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:01.060
W1x AUT H4 Heat 1 07:28.470

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:31.160
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:24.630
W1x AUT H4 Heat 1 07:35.100

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 5 07:47.280
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:39.950
W1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:54.560

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 5 07:32.040
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:23.930
W1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 1 07:56.950
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:36.020

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:42.740
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:36.760
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:52.730

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 3 07:45.360
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:28.520
W1x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:32.140

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 4 07:44.970
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:38.580
W1x AUT H1 Heat 1 07:37.910

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 4 07:41.470
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:50.300
W1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:39.900

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 6 07:24.020
W1x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:27.820
W1x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:33.260

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 6 07:34.610
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:10.980
W1x AUT H2 Heat 1 07:36.730

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x AUT FA Final 2 08:18.240
W1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 08:31.300
W1x AUT H3 Heat 2 07:47.320

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FA Final 5 06:39.300
W4x AUT R Repechage 1 06:33.130
W4x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:30.420

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BW2x AUT FA Final 1 07:16.360
BW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:41.520
BW2x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:24.990

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FB Final 5 07:09.210
W2x AUT R1 Repechage 4 07:14.380
W2x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:07.430

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT H1 Heat 5 07:18.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FC Final 4 07:08.680
W2x AUT SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:11.960
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 5 07:14.020
W2x AUT H2 Heat 5 07:09.370

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x AUT FA Final 3 07:05.660
BW2x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:38.320

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FD Final 6 00:00.000
W2x AUT R2 Repechage 5 07:26.350
W2x AUT H4 Heat 4 07:15.360

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FA Final 6 07:18.510
W2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:06.510
W2x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:04.290

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x AUT FA Final 6 07:19.070
W2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:05.700
W2x AUT R Repechage 2 07:11.870
W2x AUT H1 Heat 4 07:22.330

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW4x AUT FB Final 3 06:39.520
BW4x AUT R1 Repechage 4 06:41.410
BW4x AUT H2 Heat 5 06:49.420

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FB Final 6 06:54.160
W4x AUT R1 Repechage 5 06:57.250
W4x AUT H1 Heat 6 06:40.820

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FB Final 3 06:44.360
W4x AUT R1 Repechage 5 06:56.610
W4x AUT H1 Heat 5 06:47.630

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BW2x AUT FA Final 4 07:11.160
BW2x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:14.700

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x AUT FA Final 5 06:37.650
W4x AUT X Exhibition 3 06:31.720

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW2x AUT FA Final 2 07:27.070
JW2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:27.550
JW2x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:24.640

2007 World Rowing Junior Championships - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
JW4x AUT FA Final 5 06:44.680
JW4x AUT R1 Repechage 1 06:43.600
JW4x AUT H2 Heat 3 07:05.310

2006 World Rowing Junior Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
JW4x AUT FA Final 3 06:48.090
JW4x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:59.210
JW4x AUT H1 Heat 2 06:38.970

Magdalena LOBNIG

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    19 Jul 1990
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    69 kg
  • Place of residence
    Voelkermarkt , Austria
  • Clubs
    Voelkermarkter VST
  • Started Rowing in
    2004
  • Hobbies
    horse riding, hiking mountains...