Skip over navigation

All results

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SUI FC Final 6 06:51.520
M2- SUI R1 Repechage 4 06:45.330
M2- SUI H2 Heat 4 07:00.070

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- SUI FB Final 6 06:36.290
M2- SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:41.300
M2- SUI R1 Repechage 3 06:29.660
M2- SUI H1 Heat 5 06:51.360

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI H1 Heat 6 06:46.440

Bled International Regatta - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 4 06:38.820
M2x SUI H2 Heat 5 06:36.780

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 6 05:46.580
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.110
M4x SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:01.190
M4x SUI H1 Heat 3 05:46.430

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SUI FC Final 5 07:11.060
M1x SUI Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:16.330
M1x SUI H3 Heat 4 07:17.390

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2x SUI FB Final 1 06:17.890
M2x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:25.410
M2x SUI R4 Repechage 2 06:30.050
M2x SUI H1 Heat 3 06:23.730

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 6 06:01.860
M4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:42.990
M4x SUI H2 Heat 2 05:51.850

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SUI FB Final 4 07:02.380
M1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:59.530
M1x SUI R1 Repechage 2 07:01.550
M1x SUI H3 Heat 4 07:10.540

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x SUI FA Final 5 06:11.840
M4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.970
M4x SUI H2 Heat 3 05:57.220

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SUI FB Final 4 07:23.760
BM1x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:12.040
BM1x SUI Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:24.660
BM1x SUI H3 Heat 3 07:23.820

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FB Final 6 06:03.010
BM4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:58.000
BM4x SUI R Repechage 1 05:56.380
BM4x SUI H2 Heat 5 06:17.880

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SUI FD Final 5 07:25.300
M1x SUI R1 Repechage 5 07:30.150
M1x SUI H4 Heat 6 07:05.100

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SUI FB Final 3 07:36.270
BM1x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:26.730
BM1x SUI R4 Repechage 2 07:05.830
BM1x SUI H2 Heat 4 07:26.940

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x SUI FB Final 5 06:05.210
BM4x SUI SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:56.000
BM4x SUI H4 Heat 2 06:13.700

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SUI FA Final 4 06:11.780
JM4x SUI SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:11.550
JM4x SUI R1 Repechage 1 06:08.170
JM4x SUI H1 Heat 2 06:05.800
David AREGGER

David AREGGER

Switzerland SUI

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 May 1990
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    94 kg
  • Place of residence
    Schaffhausen , Switzerland
  • Clubs
    Schaffhausen RC
  • Started Rowing in
    2003