Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR R4 Repechage 0 00:00.000
M2- BLR H4 Heat 6 07:08.600

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 3 05:37.130
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 4 05:53.390
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 4 05:59.560

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- BLR FB Final 6 06:13.250
M4- BLR R1 Repechage 5 06:15.010
M4- BLR H2 Heat 5 06:34.390

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 5 05:40.790
M8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 05:54.840

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:20.390
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:17.920
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 05:57.160

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 2 05:53.410
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 6 05:50.800
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:51.990

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 5 05:32.710
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:48.970
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 5 05:50.070

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 2 05:47.100
M8+ BLR R1 Repechage 4 05:37.420
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:50.210

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 3 05:44.030
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 1 05:34.510
M8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 05:53.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 6 05:46.250
M8+ BLR R2 Repechage 2 05:37.050
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 2 05:30.990

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FC Final 2 06:34.440
M2- BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:30.870
M2- BLR H3 Heat 5 07:05.130

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:04.330
M8+ BLR R Repechage 2 06:02.140
M8+ BLR H1 Heat 4 05:39.000

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM2- BLR FB Final 1 06:57.940
BM2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:20.630
BM2- BLR H3 Heat 1 06:59.950

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M2- BLR FC Final 3 06:39.020
M2- BLR R3 Repechage 4 06:44.050
M2- BLR H2 Heat 6 00:00.000

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2- BLR FC Final 1 06:36.750
BM2- BLR SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 06:46.880
BM2- BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:52.530
BM2- BLR H1 Heat 6 07:23.210

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM2- BLR FB Final 2 07:09.800
BM2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:48.860
BM2- BLR R Repechage 1 06:55.870
BM2- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:59.790

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ BLR FB Final 3 06:03.090
M8+ BLR R Repechage 5 05:56.130
M8+ BLR H2 Heat 4 06:02.040

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- BLR FC Final 4 06:43.350
BM4- BLR R2 Repechage 5 06:13.740
BM4- BLR H3 Heat 4 06:36.070

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4- BLR FC Final 1 06:30.720
JM4- BLR R Repechage 4 06:21.740
JM4- BLR H2 Heat 4 06:35.410
Yauhen ALIAKHNOVICH

Yauhen ALIAKHNOVICH

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Jun 1990
  • Height
    198 cm
  • Weight
    98 kg
  • Place of residence
    Minsk , Belarus
  • Started Rowing in
    2004