Skip over navigation

All results

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 3 06:57.830
M1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:10.300
M1x FIN Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:02.890
M1x FIN H1 Heat 3 06:58.110

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 5 07:00.780
M1x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:09.730
M1x FIN R2 Repechage 2 06:59.170
M1x FIN H1 Heat 4 07:05.590

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 5 07:03.570
M1x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:55.840
M1x FIN Q1 Quarterfinal 3 07:13.400
M1x FIN H5 Heat 1 06:59.250

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 5 07:00.060
M1x FIN Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:01.460
M1x FIN H4 Heat 2 07:01.750

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 3 07:27.380
M1x FIN Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:17.210
M1x FIN H6 Heat 3 07:24.970

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 4 06:52.090
M1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:01.570
M1x FIN Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:01.890
M1x FIN H1 Heat 2 07:06.970

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 5 07:15.930
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:12.610
M1x FIN Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:23.480
M1x FIN H3 Heat 3 07:10.790

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 4 06:53.900
M1x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:58.310
M1x FIN R1 Repechage 2 06:59.130
M1x FIN H4 Heat 2 06:52.290

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 1 07:34.140
M1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.920
M1x FIN R1 Repechage 3 07:13.410
M1x FIN H3 Heat 3 07:00.610

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FA Final 5 06:56.130
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:04.680
M1x FIN H1 Heat 2 06:57.360

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 2 07:16.770
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:44.880
M1x FIN H3 Heat 2 07:36.520

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FA Final 4 07:19.480
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:53.350
M1x FIN R3 Repechage 1 06:55.540
M1x FIN H2 Heat 2 06:55.980

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 3 06:54.950
M1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:54.130
M1x FIN Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:00.210
M1x FIN H7 Heat 2 06:55.120

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 4 06:58.630
M1x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:18.960
M1x FIN R2 Repechage 2 06:58.040
M1x FIN H3 Heat 2 06:54.560

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 6 06:55.020
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:52.060
M1x FIN Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:50.470
M1x FIN H4 Heat 2 07:00.640

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 4 06:59.430
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:50.990
M1x FIN R1 Repechage 1 07:18.670
M1x FIN H3 Heat 3 07:06.800

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 3 06:50.040
M1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:14.040
M1x FIN Q3 Quarterfinal 6 07:29.680
M1x FIN H1 Heat 2 06:58.320

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 5 07:11.350
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:01.840
M1x FIN Q3 Quarterfinal 1 07:05.950
M1x FIN H5 Heat 1 07:06.080

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 2 07:00.900
M1x FIN SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:59.920
M1x FIN R3 Repechage 1 07:22.650
M1x FIN H1 Heat 3 06:59.390

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FB Final 6 07:00.840
M1x FIN SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:05.280
M1x FIN R3 Repechage 2 07:05.030
M1x FIN H1 Heat 4 07:02.760

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x FIN FB Final 1 06:56.400
M2x FIN R1 Repechage 3 06:32.980
M2x FIN H2 Heat 4 06:34.790

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x FIN FC Final 2 06:34.790
M2x FIN R2 Repechage 4 06:26.060
M2x FIN H1 Heat 5 06:34.840

2012 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Trakai, LTU

Class Race Final Time
BM1x FIN FD Final 1 08:02.620
BM1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 07:22.320
BM1x FIN Q2 Quarterfinal 4 07:17.750
BM1x FIN H2 Heat 3 07:16.090

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 5 07:19.090
M1x FIN Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:19.150
M1x FIN H5 Heat 3 07:20.010

2011 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM1x FIN FC Final 1 06:58.720
BM1x FIN SC/D 2 Semifinal 1 07:11.950
BM1x FIN Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:24.010
BM1x FIN H4 Heat 3 07:42.910

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x FIN FC Final 1 07:20.860
M1x FIN R Repechage 6 07:25.060
M1x FIN H3 Heat 4 07:12.640

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM1x FIN FD Final 1 07:23.780
BM1x FIN SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:27.190
BM1x FIN R2 Repechage 4 07:20.690
BM1x FIN H1 Heat 5 07:25.610

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2x FIN FD Final 6 06:56.770
JM2x FIN SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 07:04.360
JM2x FIN Q3 Quarterfinal 6 06:58.260
JM2x FIN H6 Heat 4 07:11.940
Robert VEN

Robert VEN

Finland FIN

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    23 Aug 1990
  • Height
    190 cm
  • Weight
    83 kg
  • Place of residence
    Lurenki , Finland
  • Hobbies
    volleyball, beachvolley, family dog's
  • Clubs
    Hameenlinnan Rowing Club
  • Started Rowing in
    1999