Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 06:09.920
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 6 05:54.150
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:57.800

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:35.260
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 3 05:36.130
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:31.990

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FC Final 5 05:58.360
M4- RUS SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:05.050
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 5 05:56.510
M4- RUS H3 Heat 5 06:05.610

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:41.120
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:34.670
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 05:41.710

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 5 06:01.880
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:03.410
M4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:00.220

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:39.020
M8+ RUS X1 Preleminary 6 05:39.690

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 2 05:43.830
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 4 05:37.870
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:43.250

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 3 05:56.860
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:52.670
M4- RUS H2 Heat 2 06:02.690

2017 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 6 06:15.970
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:06.360
M4- RUS H1 Heat 2 06:05.060

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:37.910
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 5 05:40.320

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 06:17.430
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:53.680

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:47.580
M8+ RUS X Exhibition 3 05:33.420

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 4 05:55.220
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:56.970
M4- RUS R3 Repechage 2 05:58.560
M4- RUS H2 Heat 2 05:57.350

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 4 06:02.830
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 3 05:53.420
M4- RUS H1 Heat 4 06:04.360

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 4 05:53.680
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:07.910
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:12.980
M4- RUS H3 Heat 5 05:58.940

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 4 06:13.100
M4- RUS R1 Repechage 5 06:02.100
M4- RUS H1 Heat 5 06:11.690

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 6 06:00.510
M4- RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:57.680
M4- RUS H3 Heat 2 05:58.990

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 3 05:46.370
M8+ RUS R Repechage 5 05:44.100
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:45.010

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 3 06:10.680
M8+ RUS R Repechage 4 06:07.520
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:41.020

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS R Repechage 5 05:41.230
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:39.870

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FA Final 4 06:06.820
M4- RUS R Repechage 3 06:51.760
M4- RUS H1 Heat 3 07:08.060

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FB Final 2 05:58.760
M4- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.000
M4- RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:56.950
M4- RUS H3 Heat 3 06:01.910

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FC Final 1 06:01.740
BM8+ RUS R Repechage 4 05:53.280
BM8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:53.160

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BM4- RUS FC Final 3 06:19.150
BM4- RUS R1 Repechage 4 06:15.800
BM4- RUS H3 Heat 5 06:44.330

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FC Final 3 06:51.430
M4- RUS R Repechage 6 06:37.880
M4- RUS H2 Heat 5 00:00.000

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2- RUS FD Final 1 08:36.630
BM2- RUS SC/D 1 Semifinal 4 07:46.620
BM2- RUS R2 Repechage 4 07:23.740
BM2- RUS H1 Heat 4 07:26.530
Daniil ANDRIENKO

Daniil ANDRIENKO

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Oct 1989
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Krasnodar , Russia
  • Started Rowing in
    2000
  • Hobbies
    Books