Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FD Final 2 07:11.290
LM1x GRE SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 07:12.180
LM1x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 4 07:02.530
LM1x GRE H5 Heat 3 07:20.740

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FC Final 2 07:15.010
LM1x GRE R1 Repechage 5 07:07.340
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 3 07:18.260

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 3 05:53.640
LM4x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.180
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.210

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 5 06:19.950
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:26.920
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:25.880

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FC Final 1 07:41.110
LM1x GRE R2 Repechage 5 07:23.520
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 5 07:17.520

2016 World Rowing Championships - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 3 06:26.580
LM4x GRE H1 Heat 1 05:57.460

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:40.350
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:28.080

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 6 06:23.480
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:33.920
LM2x GRE Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:27.550
LM2x GRE H6 Heat 1 06:22.340

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FC Final 4 06:11.250
LM4- GRE R2 Repechage 4 06:06.580
LM4- GRE H1 Heat 4 06:32.540

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x GRE FC Final 5 07:10.840
M1x GRE SC/D 1 Semifinal 3 07:24.120
M1x GRE R2 Repechage 5 07:39.900
M1x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:14.680

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 1 05:42.750
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 05:59.470

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 3 06:33.890
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.420
LM2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:39.280
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 4 06:32.540

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 1 06:17.900
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.430
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 2 06:22.360

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:34.080
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:32.450

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 1 06:03.440
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:02.520

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 06:27.610
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:17.100
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:27.140

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 07:09.250
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:13.310
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:42.760

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 2 05:56.740
LM4x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:57.770
LM4x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:01.970

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:31.710
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:40.890
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:31.130
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 5 06:42.130

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:31.880
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:21.600
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:28.890

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:20.120
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:18.370
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:23.740
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 2 06:26.190

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:31.840
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:31.410

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:29.580
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:27.100
LM2x GRE Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:24.260
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 2 06:17.230

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FC Final 3 06:40.050
LM2x GRE Q2 Quarterfinal 5 06:37.520
LM2x GRE H5 Heat 3 06:21.510

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 3 06:46.910
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:03.370
LM2x GRE R2 Repechage 3 06:22.520
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 5 06:33.090

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:42.780
BLM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:26.900
BLM2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:38.410

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 4 06:30.320
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:36.690
LM2x GRE R4 Repechage 2 06:36.530
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 3 06:36.890

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 4 06:35.970
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:50.140
LM2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:34.370
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 3 06:50.040

2009 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GRE FA Final 4 06:22.740
BLM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:25.640
BLM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:43.260

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GRE FA Final 5 06:56.830
BLM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:13.390
BLM2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:58.220
BLM2x GRE H3 Heat 2 07:08.710
Eleftherios KONSOLAS

Eleftherios KONSOLAS

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Dec 1988
  • Height
    173 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Salamina , Greece
  • Hobbies
    Internet, music
  • Started Rowing in
    2003