Skip over navigation

All results

2016 FISA European and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:25.960
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:31.770
W4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:26.030

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 07:28.770
W4x GBR R1 Repechage 3 07:11.540
W4x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:48.200

2016 World Rowing Cup I - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 4 06:39.520
W4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:23.030

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 4 06:10.110
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:10.790
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 06:03.720

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:10.460
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:16.690
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:05.070

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:08.660
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:59.900
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:56.650

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 5 06:18.190
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 06:06.780
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:12.320

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 6 06:08.570
W8+ GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:12.430
W8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 06:27.670

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:14.740
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 06:15.400

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.390
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:07.310

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:18.320
W8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:10.430

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 3 06:55.480
W4x GBR R2 Repechage 4 06:33.810
W4x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:32.050

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FB Final 4 06:30.800
W4x GBR R2 Repechage 4 06:30.570
W4x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:28.620

2013 World Rowing Cup II - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:34.000
W4x GBR X Exhibition 4 06:30.430

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GBR F Final 4 06:26.040
W8+ GBR X Exhibition 3 06:40.060

2010 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GBR FB Final 5 08:22.560
BW1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:59.390
BW1x GBR R1 Repechage 2 07:48.180
BW1x GBR H3 Heat 3 07:59.260

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:33.420
W4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:28.590
W4x GBR H1 Heat 2 07:03.610

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 5 06:39.300
W2x GBR FB Final 1 07:20.180
W2x GBR R Repechage 3 07:22.160
W4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:47.960
W2x GBR H1 Heat 4 07:56.200

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GBR FA Final 2 06:44.590
W4x GBR X Exhibition 2 06:32.470

2008 World Rowing U - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GBR FA Final 4 07:14.870
BW2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:57.750
BW2x GBR H3 Heat 1 07:28.050
Rosamund BRADBURY

Rosamund BRADBURY

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    17 Dec 1988
  • Height
    181 cm
  • Weight
    74 kg
  • Place of residence
    Epsom , Great Britain
  • Hobbies
    Squash, Piano, Clarinet, maths
  • Started Rowing in
    2001